Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $40K (5/13)
    $1,234,990

    1136 Lexington Ridge Rd, Hoschton, GA 30548

    5beds
    4,669sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $1,210,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Warm yet elevated aestheticBeautifully crafted cabinetryDesigner lightingUnder-island accent lightingPremium appliancesBuilt-in charging stationsConvenient pot filler
    Tucked away in the prestigious Lexington Mill community, this pristine new construction home sits gracefully on just over an acre (1.06 acres) of thoughtfully landscaped grounds, offering both privacy and curb appeal. Every inch of this residence reflects intentional design, upscale finishes, and craftsmanship that truly sets it apart. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a richly detailed foyer with custom wood paneling that immediately establishes the home’s warm yet elevated aesthetic. The main living area is equally impressive, featuring soaring ceilings with exposed beams, designer lighting, and a seamless connection between spaces that feels both open and inviting. A secondary fireside living room provides the perfect flex space—ideal for a refined home office, library, or private sitting room. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind. Outfitted with premium appliances, a farmhouse sink paired with a dedicated prep sink, a convenient pot filler, and beautifully crafted cabinetry, this space balances function and style effortlessly. Subtle yet impactful upgrades—like under-island accent lighting and built-in charging stations—add a modern touch, while the adjoining dining area offers custom built-ins perfect for hosting and display. Step outside to the covered main-level deck, a true extension of the living space where you can relax or entertain regardless of the weather. The flow from indoor to outdoor living is seamless, making gatherings feel effortless. Upstairs, the owner’s suite is a private retreat designed for comfort and sophistication. From the tray ceiling with integrated lighting to the cozy fireplace framed by acoustic paneling, every detail has been carefully curated. The spa-inspired bathroom features a freestanding soaking tub, a spacious shower with bench seating, and elegant tile work throughout, all complemented by heated flooring for added luxury. The oversized walk-in closet is outfitted with custom shelving systems to keep everything beautifully organized. The upper level also includes three additional bedrooms, each generously sized with ample natural light and thoughtfully designed storage. One bedroom enjoys its own private bath, while the other two are connected by a stylish Jack-and-Jill layout. A well-appointed laundry room with built-in cabinetry and a utility sink adds convenience exactly where you need it. The terrace level expands your possibilities, already finished with a bedroom, full bathroom, and flexible living area—perfect for guests, a home gym, or creative space. The remaining unfinished portion offers endless potential to customize, whether you envision a media room, additional living quarters, or a hobby retreat. From here, step out onto a second covered patio that overlooks the serene backyard—an ideal setting with plenty of room to design your dream outdoor escape, including space for a future pool or firepit area. Located just minutes from I-85, Chateau Elan Winery, top-rated dining, shopping, and medical facilities, this home combines peaceful estate living with everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to own a truly refined and thoughtfully designed home in one of the area’s most desirable communities.
    30 days
    |
    394
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kateryna Sopizhenko,

    K23 Realty, LLC 706-572-4937

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7748217MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      • Level: Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Shower, Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Mud Room, Sink, Upper Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Sound System, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,669
      • Total interior livable area: 4,669 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1.06 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: XX047 116
      • Other equipment: Home Theater
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lexington Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      • HOA phone: 770-718-5256
      Location
      • Region: Hoschton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,194
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 303 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,210,700

        $1.15M - $1.27M

        $4,766/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$1,234,990-3.1%$265/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10726497 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,274,990+1.1%$273/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10726497 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listing removed$1,260,600$270/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7609827 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$1,260,600-1.6%$270/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7609827 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$1,281,000-0.4%$274/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7609827 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$1,286,000-0.4%$275/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7609827 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$1,291,000-0.3%$277/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7609827 Report a problem
        7/5/2025Listed for sale$1,295,500+685.2%$277/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7609827 Report a problem
        10/6/2023Sold$165,000+6.5%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/19/2023Price change$155,000+10.7%$33/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7169687 Report a problem
        1/30/2023Listed for sale$140,000+64.7%$30/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10126708 Report a problem
        5/11/2021Sold$85,000-32%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/15/2021Listed for sale$125,000+56.3%$27/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/19/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/21/2020Listed for sale$80,000+23.1%$17/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/16/2020Listing removed$65,000$14/sqft
        Source: Chapman Hall Professionals #6604524 Report a problem
        1/5/2020Price change$65,000-5.1%$14/sqft
        Source: Chapman Hall Realtors Prof. #8643274 Report a problem
        11/14/2019Price change$68,500-2.1%$15/sqft
        10/25/2019Price change$70,000-6%$15/sqft
        8/16/2019Price change$74,500+9.6%$16/sqft
        5/13/2019Price change$68,000-5.6%$15/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - 400 North/Lake Lanier #6054907 Report a problem
        3/21/2019Price change$72,000-15.2%$15/sqft
        3/15/2019Pending sale$84,900$18/sqft
        2/7/2019Listed for sale$84,900+24.9%$18/sqft
        2/2/2004Sold$68,000+36%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/23/2003Sold$50,000$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,138 -6.6%$48,000
        2024$1,218 +0.5%$48,000
        2023$1,211 +20.2%$48,000
        2022$1,008 -8.8%$48,000 +36.4%
        2021$1,104 +58.1%$35,200 +66.7%
        2020$698 +0.5%$21,120
        2019$695 +3.6%$21,120
        2018$671 -2.8%$21,120
        2017$690 +0.3%$21,120
        2016$688 $21,120
        2015$688 -0.5%$21,120 +184.4%
        2014$691 +143.2%$7,426 +0%
        2013$284 $7,425
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30548