IMPROVED PRICE + PRIME WATERCOLOR LOCATION!
Now offered at an attractive new price, this exceptional cottage is perfectly positioned along Crimson Park in the highly sought-after Park District of Phase 1--one of the most desirable locations in WaterColor. Known for its charming, rose-colored homes and storybook setting, this unique streetscape creates a truly unforgettable coastal experience.
Step inside to a beautifully curated retreat reminiscent of a Serena & Lily showcase, where relaxed coastal elegance meets refined design. With over 1,700 square feet, this two-bedroom plus bunk room, two-and-a-half bath home is thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Soaring cathedral and beamed ceilings, oversized windows, and multiple French doors fill the home with natural light while showcasing picturesque views of Crimson Park and the Rose Garden Mews.
The first-floor owner's suite offers a spa-like bath with dual vanities and opens to a private screened porch--perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. A charming bunk room adds flexibility, while the spacious upstairs loft with two queen beds lives like an additional suite, ideal for hosting guests.
Offered fully furnished with a six-seat golf cart, this home is truly turn-key. Enjoy an easy stroll to the Boathouse pool, WaterColor Beach Club, and the Gulf, along with access to world-class amenities including multiple pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, scenic trails, and Western Lake for paddleboarding and kayaking.
Investment Opportunity:
Strong rental performance with $133,968 in gross revenue over the past two years and $136,547 already on the books for this year.
With its improved price and unbeatable location, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of 30A's most coveted communities.
For sale
Price cut: $100K (5/6)
$2,495,000
114 Sunset Ridge Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
2beds
1,732sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,441/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized windowsTwo-bedroom plus bunk roomCharming rose-colored homesMultiple french doorsTwo-and-a-half bath homeStorybook settingBeautifully curated retreat
- 234 days |
- 1,000 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Terri M Lavender 850-499-9363,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices,
Trey Jordan 901-581-8739,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 985570
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 20
Bedroom
- Description: Oversized Second Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 408 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24 x 17
Dining area
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Description: Beautiful living room with Fireplace
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted, Owner's Closet, Shelving
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,732
- Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Columns, Sprinkler System
- On waterfront: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 95 x 20 x 85
- Features: Covenants, Irregular Lot, Restrictions, Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: 153S19254000000120
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Construction Complete
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Beach, Deed Access, Fishing, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Waterfront
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: WATERCOLOR
HOA
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Faclty, Cable TV, Trash, Internet
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,441/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,891,264
- Annual tax amount: $17,275
- Date on market: 9/19/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $2,495,000-3.9%$1,441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $2,595,000-7.3%$1,498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,798,000+12.1%$1,615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Sold | $2,495,000-3.9%$1,441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,595,000+48.3%$1,498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Sold | $1,750,000+81.3%$1,010/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2015 | Sold | $965,000-3.4%$557/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2015 | Price change | $999,000-4.8%$577/sqft |
Source: Homes on 30A LLC #724551 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2015 | Price change | $1,049,000-4.5%$606/sqft |
Source: Homes on 30A LLC #724551 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,099,000+27.8%$635/sqft |
Source: Homes On 30a LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2003 | Sold | $860,000$497/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,275 -0.1% | $1,891,264 -0.6% |
| 2023 | $17,297 +27.8% | $1,903,579 +30.3% |
| 2022 | $13,539 +27.6% | $1,460,891 +33.3% |
| 2021 | $10,610 +3.8% | $1,096,134 +7% |
| 2020 | $10,222 +3.4% | $1,024,018 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $9,890 | $995,831 +2.8% |
| 2018 | $9,890 +2.4% | $968,400 +1% |
| 2017 | $9,656 +1.6% | $958,800 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $9,503 +1.3% | $937,416 +4.4% |
| 2015 | $9,380 +8.2% | $897,512 +14% |
| 2014 | $8,670 | $787,512 +18.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $663,957 |
| 2012 | -- | $663,957 -1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $675,339 -4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $705,381 -16.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $847,781 -9.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $933,027 -13.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,074,752 +8.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $987,285 +46.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $675,681 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$14,211/mo
Principal & interest
$12277
Property taxes
$1934
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32459