1142 Labelle Rd, La Belle, PA 15450
What's special
- 7 hours |
- 124 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Renee Kadar 724-437-7100,
COLDWELL BANKER LAUREL RIDGE REALTY 724-437-7100
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,706
- Total interior livable area: 2,706 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 146 x 116 x 149 x 121,+
Details
- Parcel number: 19020027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1929
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,875
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Renee Kadar
(724) 437-7100
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,383/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000+11533.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/1996 | Sold | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,357 | $48,110 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $48,110 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $48,110 |
| 2021 | $1,357 +3.2% | $48,110 |
| 2020 | $1,315 +38.2% | $48,110 +161.7% |
| 2018 | $952 | $18,385 |
| 2017 | -- | $18,385 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,385 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,385 -50% |
| 2014 | -- | $36,770 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15450
Getting around