Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $465,000

    11421 Maplewood Dr, Ridgely, MD 21660

    3beds
    1,840sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    This charming ranch-style home in Maplewood Estates offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living with beautiful finishes and soaring ceilings. Built in 2020, the open floor plan invites you to enjoy a spacious living area that seamlessly connects to a delightful country kitchen, complete with a huge center island and breakfast area-ideal for gatherings. The home features three nicely sized bedrooms and two and a half well-appointed bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of modern appliances, including a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and electric oven/range, making meal prep a breeze. The attached side-entry garage provides easy access and additional storage. Nestled in a welcoming community, residents benefit from nearby parks, excellent schools, and convenient public services. Fenced yard that backs to farmland, perfect for outdoor activities or relaxing. This home is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Experience the warmth and charm of Maplewood Estates today!
    8 days
    |
    486
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tricia Z Wilson 410-404-2033,

    Wilson Realty & Staging LLC 4103042250

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCM2007264MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Kitchen Island
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,840
      • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,840
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0607032609
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020
      Details
      • Builder name: Red Oak Properties, LLC

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Exists
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Broadband, Cable

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Maplewood Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $200 annually
      • HOA name: MAPLEWOOD SUBDIVISION HOMEOWNERS ASSOC.
      Location
      • Region: Ridgely

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,133
      • Annual tax amount: $3,723
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
      • Inclusions: Binder From Builder
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Contingent$465,000$253/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCM2007264 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$465,000+43.2%$253/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCM2007264 Report a problem
        7/16/2020Sold$324,763$177/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,620 +4%$335,467 +5.2%
        2024$3,481 +5.7%$318,800 +5.7%
        2023$3,294 +6%$301,633 -5.4%
        2022$3,106 +6.4%$318,800 +19.3%
        2021$2,919 +5.4%$267,300 +5.4%
        2020$2,768 +508.4%$253,495 +463.3%
        2019$455 +4.2%$45,000 +12.5%
        2018$437 $40,000
        2017$437 -50.6%$40,000
        2016$884 $40,000 -20%
        2015$884 $50,000
        2014$884 $50,000
        2013-- $50,000 -44.4%
        2012-- $90,000
        2011-- $90,000
        2010-- $90,000
        2009-- $90,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21660

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable