Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $145,000

    11480 Audelia Rd #238, Dallas, TX 75243

    3beds
    1,237sqft
    : 
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $750/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtFully renovated condoCommunity poolDog park
    Fully renovated Condo in a gated community. Spacious 3 bedrooms, dining and Living area. Primary bedroom has a walk in closet. Community Pool, Tennis Court, and dog park. Condo is on the 2nd floor, there is an elevator for your convenience as well as local grocery stores in the area. 2 enclosed private balconies great for relaxing, and is screened in. 2 full bathrooms, fireplace in the living room. All doors and windows were replaced with brand new ones. A/C unit replacement was done in 2025. All 3 closets were remade custom in 2024. Master bathroom was remodeled in 2023.
    22 days
    |
    717
    |
    40
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (315) 941-3706

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,237 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 9.99 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000787231630000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $750 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,250
      • Annual tax amount: $172
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,723/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$145,000-51.7%$117/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/20/2024Listed for sale$300,000+566.8%$243/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/11/2013Listing removed$44,989$36/sqft
        Source: Theda Redwine, REALTOR #12043002 Report a problem
        10/29/2013Price change$44,9890%$36/sqft
        Source: Theda Redwine, REALTOR #12043002 Report a problem
        10/21/2013Listed for sale$44,990$36/sqft
        Source: Theda Redwine, REALTOR #12043002 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$172 $143,250
        2024$172 +10.3%$143,250 +10.3%
        2023$156 $129,890
        2022$156 +50%$129,890 +50%
        2021$104 $86,590
        2020$104 $86,590
        2019$104 +52.2%$86,590 +52.2%
        2018$68 -21.5%$56,900 +15%
        2017$87 +215.1%$49,480 +14.3%
        2016$28 -97.7%$43,300
        2015$1,178 $43,300 +2.9%
        2014$1,178 $42,060
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75243

          Getting around

          62 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          50 / 100
          Good Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable