116 Spring St APT C10, Boston, MA 02132
Home value
$389,900
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,550/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,550/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,490/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,490/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ermal Taraj 617-888-1744,
Keller Williams Elite 508-695-4545
Payal Munjal
REMAX Executive Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Laminate
- Level: First
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled
- Level: First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Balcony - Exterior, Open Floorplan
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Interior area
- Total structure area: 768
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Deeded
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
Details
- Parcel number: 1427993
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Laundromat, Public School
Location
- Region: Boston
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
- Amenities included: Laundry, Garden Area
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $2,600-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $2,700-1.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750+10%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS PIN #73225640 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $2,500-7.4%$3/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73225640 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2024 | Price change | $2,700-10%$4/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73225640 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000$4/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73225640 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Sold | $372,000+1.9%$484/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73202561 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Contingent | $365,000$475/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73202561 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000+134%$475/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73202561 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2011 | Sold | $156,000-5.5%$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2011 | Price change | $165,000-2.4%$215/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #71182571 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Price change | $169,000-2%$220/sqft |
Source: Elias Papadopoulos #71182571 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Price change | $172,500-1.4%$225/sqft |
Source: Elias Papadopoulos #71182571 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2011 | Listed for sale | $175,000+6.1%$228/sqft |
Source: Elias Papadopoulos #71182571 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2002 | Sold | $165,000+86.4%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/1999 | Sold | $88,500+96.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/1995 | Sold | $45,000+7.1%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/1992 | Sold | $42,000-6.7%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/1992 | Sold | $45,000$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 +11.6% | $313,700 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $3,255 +4.6% | $298,600 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,112 +3.6% | $289,800 +5% |
| 2022 | $3,003 +3.4% | $276,000 +1.4% |
| 2021 | $2,903 +32.5% | $272,100 +31.1% |
| 2020 | $2,191 +7.2% | $207,500 +7% |
| 2019 | $2,044 +4.7% | $193,900 +4% |
| 2018 | $1,953 +4139.2% | $186,400 +4% |
| 2017 | $46 -97.5% | $179,200 +7% |
| 2016 | $1,843 -14.1% | $167,500 -5.5% |
| 2015 | $2,146 +0.5% | $177,200 +9% |
| 2013 | $2,135 +9.9% | $162,500 +9.1% |
| 2012 | $1,942 +2% | $148,900 |
| 2011 | $1,904 +7.6% | $148,900 |
| 2010 | $1,769 -3.1% | $148,900 -13.3% |
| 2009 | $1,825 -8.3% | $171,700 -5.3% |
| 2008 | $1,990 -6.5% | $181,400 -6.3% |
| 2007 | $2,128 | $193,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Roxbury