*****SELLER OFFERING $10,000 IN CONCESSIONS!***** Use it your way—toward upgrades, closing costs, or a rate buy-down—your possibilities start here! For added peace of mind, this home includes the standard builder’s warranty plus an additional 10-year Limited Structural third party Warranty through RWC, offering long-term confidence in your investment! SPECIAL OFFER, 1% BONUS PROVIDED BY PARTICIPATING LENDER TO BE USED TOWARDS CLOSING COST OR INTEREST RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to Whispering Winds—Edmond’s newest must-see addition where country charm meets modern magic! Nestled on a spacious .75-acre lot, this stunning new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a flex room with a total of 2,455sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Home comes with a 30X40 shop with a concrete pad, one overhead door, one walk thru door, and moisture barrier insulation!! Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace in the family room, cook like a pro in the chef-inspired kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, canned lighting, an under-mount sink, and garbage disposal—yes, it’s got all the bells and whistles! The primary suite is a dream come true with a spacious walk-in closet and plenty of room to unwind. Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $500 (5/15)
$531,000
11601 Ward Rd, Edmond, OK 73034
4beds
2,455sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.75 Acres Lot
$530,400 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Chef-inspired kitchenStainless steel appliancesCanned lightingGranite countertopsUnder-mount sinkGarbage disposalFlex room
- 44 days |
- 156 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristie Wirth 405-760-1223,
405 Home Store,
Kori Watson 405-519-1598,
405 Home Store
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1222145
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
Features
- Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low-Emissivity Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,455
- Total interior livable area: 2,455 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 11601NONEWard73034
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Blue Ribbon Construction LLC
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $9,999
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$530,400
$504,000 - $557,000
$2,813/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $531,000-0.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $531,500+0.2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $530,500+0.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $530,000+0.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $529,500-0.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $530,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $530,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | $530,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $530,000+0.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,700$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $529,700$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,700$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73034