OPEN SUNDAY 5/17 2-4PM Searching for a large multi generational home on 3 +/- acres in Alexander? New Roof in 2024. This 2005 built home sits on a generous lot surrounded on the back perimeter with mature trees, multiple bonus/game room/craft rooms, 5 bedrooms plus 3.5 baths on main floor, upstairs has 2 additional bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2 bonus areas. Plenty of parking for boat, RV, or side by side. Laundry room next to half bath. Special dog area accessible from home to sheltered area plus fenced in area for animals. **See agent REMARKS
Active
$499,900
1161 Angel Dr, Alexander, AR 72002
7beds
4,692sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 553 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kimberly M Robbins 501-353-4264,
CBRPM Group 501-664-1775
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26017422
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Game Room, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 5 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,692
- Total interior livable area: 4,692 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage, Two Car, Other
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Dimensions: 411 x 335 x 407 x 332
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 014010044000 & 01401045000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electric-Co-op
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Video Surveillance
- Subdivision: AVILLA ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Alexander
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $430,595
- Annual tax amount: $3,629
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,291/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,900-12.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $570,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $570,000+81%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Sold | $315,000-6%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Pending sale | $335,000$71/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2017 | Price change | $335,000-2%$71/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Price change | $342,000+8.6%$73/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Listed for sale | $315,000-10%$67/sqft |
Source: IRealty Arkansas-Little Rock #17022600 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Listing removed | $350,000$75/sqft |
Source: Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors #16035976 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2017 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$75/sqft |
| 3/14/2017 | Price change | $365,000-2.6%$78/sqft |
| 12/20/2016 | Price change | $374,9000%$80/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Little Rock #16004909 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2016 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$80/sqft |
| 9/18/2016 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$82/sqft |
| 9/7/2016 | Price change | $395,000-4.8%$84/sqft |
| 6/9/2016 | Price change | $415,000-1.4%$88/sqft |
| 5/7/2016 | Price change | $421,000-2.1%$90/sqft |
| 4/20/2016 | Price change | $430,000-2.1%$92/sqft |
| 3/4/2016 | Price change | $439,000-1.3%$94/sqft |
| 2/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $445,000+8.5%$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty LR Branch #16004909 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2015 | Listing removed | $410,000$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $410,000$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 +2.1% | $80,070 |
| 2024 | $3,623 +2.8% | $80,070 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $3,522 +5.1% | $76,590 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $3,352 +5% | $73,110 +5% |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $69,630 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $69,630 |
| 2019 | $3,191 +2.1% | $69,630 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $3,125 +3.6% | $67,830 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $67,830 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $3,016 +16.8% | $62,530 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $62,530 |
| 2014 | $2,583 -11.9% | $62,530 |
| 2013 | $2,933 | $62,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,530 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,220 |
| 2010 | -- | $63,220 |
| 2009 | -- | $63,220 -0.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,450 |
| 2007 | -- | $63,450 |
| 2006 | $217 | $63,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72002