Nestled in Gulf Highlands, this one level home offers a newer kitchen with stainless appliances and LVP flooring throughout Outside, enjoy plenty of open yard space. Make this home yours. Schedule a showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $15.1K (3/19)
$199,900
11615 Meadow Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
3beds
1,296sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
5,738 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 501 days |
- 1,425 |
- 150 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Raquel Littlejohn 470-279-6333,
MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC 800-583-2914
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6266226
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- None
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 5,738 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1025160590000006390
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: GULF HIGHLANDS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,118
- Annual tax amount: $1,665
- Date on market: 12/28/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 415 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $199,900-7%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $220,000-4.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $240,000+224.3%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,695+112.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Sold | $74,000-20%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Listing removed | $799$1/sqft |
Source: At Home Property Mgmt. and Realty, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Price change | $799-6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $850+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2016 | Listing removed | $750+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: At Home Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
| 5/13/2015 | Price change | $725-3.3%$1/sqft |
| 4/7/2015 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
| 12/8/2006 | Sold | $92,500+63.7%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2003 | Sold | $56,500+28%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2002 | Sold | $44,136-7.9%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/1999 | Sold | $47,900+13.5%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/1997 | Sold | $42,200$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,732 +4% | $99,118 +22.5% |
| 2023 | $1,665 +36.6% | $80,910 +24.1% |
| 2022 | $1,219 +12.5% | $65,200 +21% |
| 2021 | $1,084 +29.1% | $53,898 +59% |
| 2020 | $840 +6.7% | $33,900 +10% |
| 2019 | $787 | $30,820 -13.8% |
| 2018 | $787 +11.5% | $35,751 +19.9% |
| 2017 | $706 +8.1% | $29,820 +23.4% |
| 2016 | $653 +24.9% | $24,164 +14.8% |
| 2015 | $523 +4.6% | $21,052 +2% |
| 2014 | $500 | $20,643 +6.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,382 -8.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $21,266 -10.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,723 -5.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,994 -21.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,998 -14% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,193 -57% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,458 +4.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $82,588 +35.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $60,849 +22% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,877 +12.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,159 +13.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,005 +9.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $35,594 +2.8% |
| 1999 | -- | $34,611 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34668