Skip main navigation
Sold for $150,000
Street View
  • $150,000

    11624 Bolton Rd, Springville, NY 14141

    2beds
    938sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    4.8 Acres Lot
    $169,500 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,500

    $147,000 - $190,000

    $1,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country home on almost 5 acres with many, many updates and a 32'x68'garage/workshop. Home features hi quality updated windows, roof, carpeting, furnace, H2Otank and pump. Garage features 2 elec. door openers, several exit doors, concrete floor, elec and space for whatever yo see fit. Acreage is currently set up with tracks for motocross riding. Back boundry borders creek. Property consists of both woods and open. Low taxes and room to spread your wings makes this property one to check out.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 938 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 4.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04848930041143

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2023Sold$150,000-1.3%$160/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1452126 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$152,000$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1452126 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$152,000$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1452126 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$152,000$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1452126 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$152,000+32.2%$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1452126 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1364542 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Listed for sale$115,000+39.4%$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1364542 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Listing removed$82,500$88/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate #B495915 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$82,500+3.3%$88/sqft
    Source: ERA Team VP Real Estate - Yorkshire #B495915 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listing removed$79,900$85/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B466400 Report a problem
    1/6/2015Listed for sale$79,900+263.2%$85/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B466400 Report a problem
    10/6/2000Sold$22,000$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,324
    2024-- $12,324
    2023-- $12,324
    2022-- $12,324
    2021-- $12,324
    2020-- $12,324 +2.2%
    2019-- $12,060
    2018-- $12,060
    2017$792 $12,060
    2016-- $12,060
    2015-- $12,060
    2014-- $12,060
    2013-- $12,060 +11.7%
    2012-- $10,800 +32.3%
    2011-- $8,163
    2010-- $8,163
    2009-- $8,163
    2008-- $8,163
    2007-- $8,163
    2006-- $8,163
    2005-- $8,163
    2004-- $8,163 -28.7%
    2002-- $11,450
    2001-- $11,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14141