Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $10K (4/1)
    $289,900

    118 Bennett Street, Grovetown, GA 30813

    3beds
    1,630sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $289,900 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Desirable split-bedroom floor planCozy breakfast areaSpacious and open layoutTastefully finished bath
    ***Welcome to Your Dream Home in Sought-After Grovetown, GA! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This home provides added privacy for the primary suite while maintaining a spacious and open layout, featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. Enjoy entertaining in the open-concept living area, where the family room flows seamlessly into a formal dining room and a cozy breakfast area -- ideal for both everyday living and special occasions. The kitchen overlooks the main living space, making it easy to stay connected with family and guests. A tastefully finished bath is located between the two bedrooms. Owner's bedroom features separate tubs and shower with a water closet to provide extra privacy. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, ample storage, and a location that can't be beat -- nestled in the heart of Grovetown, one of the area's most sought-after communities known for its charm, schools, and convenience to Fort Gordon, shopping, and dining. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home -- schedule your showing today!
    255 days
    |
    314
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aidel Rivera 706-394-4550,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners,

    Yolanda Rivera 706-394-4547,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98202526MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Scuttle
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,630
      • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: See Remarks
      • Frontage type: See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 97 x 85
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: G08030b
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,900
      • Annual tax amount: $940
      • Date on market: 9/6/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 255 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $289,900

        $275,000 - $304,000

        $2,031/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Price change$289,900-3.3%$178/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #546765 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$299,900-3.2%$184/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #546765 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$309,900-3.1%$190/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #546765 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$319,900-1.2%$196/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #546765 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Price change$323,900-1.8%$199/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #546765 Report a problem
        9/6/2025Listed for sale$329,900+842.6%$202/sqft
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #546765 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Sold$35,000+40%$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/1/2016Sold$25,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$940 +133%$40,163 +17.4%
        2024$404 -2.6%$34,213
        2023$414 -1.7%$34,213
        2022$422 +33.1%$34,213 +39.1%
        2021$317 -1.6%$24,597 +150.3%
        2020$322 +49.5%$9,826 +53.3%
        2019$215 +0.4%$6,409 +0.4%
        2018$215 -0.1%$6,384 -3.1%
        2017$215 $6,591 -12.7%
        2016$215 -10.4%$7,547 -43.7%
        2015$240 -44.4%$13,408 +0.4%
        2014$431 -4.7%$13,357 -7.4%
        2012$452 -11.5%$14,422 -9.9%
        2011$511 +355.7%$16,010
        2010$112 $16,010
        2009$112 +147.4%$16,010 -0.1%
        2008$45 +51.4%$16,031 +10.9%
        2007$30 +0.1%$14,450 +0.9%
        2006$30 -3.2%$14,320 -1.4%
        2005$31 -3.7%$14,520 -1.7%
        2004$32 +30.4%$14,765 +11.5%
        2003$25 -93.6%$13,237 +1.9%
        2002$387 -1.9%$12,989 -1.7%
        2001$394 $13,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30813

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable