NEW CONSTRUCTION BASEMENT HOME!! You will love this ALL-BRICK Custom-built home! This 3-bedroom home has so many great features. Walking through the front door you are greeted with an open floor plan and designer finishes throughout. There is a formal dining room, a spacious living room that opens to the kitchen and breakfast nook. The kitchen has stainless appliances with a gas stove and stunning quarts countertops. The primary bedroom is on the main level and has a bathroom with a double sink vanity, walk-in tiled shower and a oversized walk-in closet. The lower-level houses 2 more bedrooms, a kitchenette, a 2nd laundry and a family room. Plus tons of storage in this house! This would make a great in-law suite or great for the growing family. Enjoy your morning coffee sitting on the screened back porch that overlooks a small creek. Conveniently located to everything you need! This home was built by Apex Development SC, a local Builder with an A+ rating with the Better Business Bureau. Apex Development is building quality homes all over the Upstate.
New construction
Price cut: $10K (5/6)
$429,900
118 Bonaire Point, Anderson, SC 29621
3beds
2,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$427,800 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Designer finishes throughoutGas stoveAll-brick custom-built homeOpen floor planTons of storageFormal dining roomOversized walk-in closet
- 39 days |
- 295 |
- 18 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Darlene Gould 864-314-6776,
Access Realty, LLC,
Gavin Sears 864-940-6350,
Access Realty, LLC
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299435
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Recreation
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Second Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylTile
- Windows: Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Option
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,700
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
Lot
- Features: City Lot, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 1222402063
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 239 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$427,800
$406,000 - $449,000
$2,003/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,900-2.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $449,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $449,900-3.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $464,900-1.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,900-4.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listing removed | $493,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $493,900-1.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listing removed | $499,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Price change | $499,900-3.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Price change | $518,900-0.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $519,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,274/mo
Principal & interest
$2084
Property taxes
$190
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29621