Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained one-bedroom Co-op in the prestigious Normandy building, ideally located in the heart of Bay Ridge, directly across from the scenic Shore Road Park.
As you enter the building, you’re welcomed by a modern intercom system with both visual and audio features. The charming lobby offers a cozy seating area and a convenient mail station. Residents also enjoy the convenience of a live-in superintendent and an on-site laundry facility in the basement.
Small pets under 30lbs are welcome, making this a comfortable home for you and your furry companion.
Located on a high floor, this unit features a unique, thoughtfully designed layout. Upon entry, you’re welcomed into an open kitchen and dining area that flows into a large, sun-filled living room. To the left, you’ll find a spacious bedroom, a full bathroom, and ample closet space throughout the apartment.
Don’t miss your chance to call the Normandy home. Discover the charm, convenience, and lifestyle that this exceptional Co-op offers.
In contract
$360,000
9437 Shore Rd APT E6, Brooklyn, NY 11209
1beds
825sqft
Coop
Built in 1940
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$436/sqft
$934/mo HOA
What's special
- 42 days |
- 53 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
MYNY Residential 347-836-6222,
Saddik Bokhari,
Mary Kae Higgins
Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1821270
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bike Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 825
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 0611500013155518E6
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Property subtype: Coop
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fort Hamilton
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s)
- Services included: Maintenance
- HOA fee: $934 monthly
Location
- Region: Brooklyn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $436/sqft
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,657/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $360,000$436/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1821270 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $360,000$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000-1.4%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Contingent | $365,000$442/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1777273 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Pending sale | $365,000$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000+43.7%$455/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1777273 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2013 | Sold | $261,000$316/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bay Ridge