Well Located 4 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Home. Set Along a Quiet Secondary Rd a Mere 3 Min to the Center of the Village & 15 Min to Metro North Train. Flat, Useable Land. Fully Fenced Rear Yard Easily Accessible from Walk Out Basement. A Hop, Skip or Jump Away from Sharon Playing Fields, Walking Path, Basketball & Tennis Courts.
For sale
$535,000
120 Sharon Valley Road, Sharon, CT 06069
4beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.72 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$372/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Flat useable landFully fenced rear yard
- 37 days |
- 837 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Graham Klemm (860)488-6635,
Klemm Real Estate Inc 860-868-7313
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24167043
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Concrete
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Waterfront features: Beach Access
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 873408
- Zoning: GR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $372/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,591
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+284.9%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2014 | Listing removed | $139,000$97/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 A-Gold Action Realty Inc. #G666042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2014 | Pending sale | $139,000+15.9%$97/sqft |
| 2/27/2014 | Sold | $119,975-13.7%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2014 | Price change | $139,000-7.3%$97/sqft |
| 10/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $149,900-24.7%$104/sqft |
Source: Century 21 A-Gold Action Rlty #G666042 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2012 | Listing removed | $199,000$138/sqft |
Source: The Kinderhook Group Inc #L143041 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2012 | Price change | $199,000-15.3%$138/sqft |
| 6/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $235,000+80.8%$163/sqft |
| 11/8/2000 | Sold | $130,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 +5.7% | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $2,452 +9.9% | $232,400 +49.9% |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $2,232 -0.7% | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $2,248 +0.7% | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,232 -2% | $155,000 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $2,277 +3.7% | $154,900 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $2,196 +5.1% | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $2,089 +3.4% | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $2,021 -0.7% | $152,500 -12.3% |
| 2013 | $2,035 +3.1% | $173,900 |
| 2012 | $1,974 | $173,900 |
| 2011 | $1,974 +4.1% | $173,900 |
| 2010 | $1,896 +5.3% | $173,900 |
| 2009 | $1,800 +8.8% | $173,900 +56.7% |
| 2008 | $1,654 | $111,000 |
| 2007 | $1,654 | $111,000 |
| 2006 | $1,654 +7% | $111,000 +1.9% |
| 2005 | $1,546 -9.2% | $108,900 -12% |
| 2004 | $1,702 +12.4% | $123,800 +38.2% |
| 2003 | $1,514 +3.6% | $89,600 +2.4% |
| 2001 | $1,461 -8.8% | $87,500 -12.6% |
| 1995 | $1,602 | $100,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06069