This beautifully designed top-floor Portico residence offers single-level living with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a generous den that can serve as a home office, or 3rd bedroom. The open-floorplan seamlessly connects the Great Room, kitchen, and dining areas, extending to a private balcony perfect for relaxing outdoors. The beautiful kitchen features a large island with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a gas range. Custom designer lighting highlights the spaces with gorgeous gold and glass chandeliers in the living room, beautiful glass teardrop pendants gracefully hung over the primary countertop, and oversized chandelier over the primary bedroom. The spacious primary suite, is located on one side of the home with the second bedroom on the opposite side, and the den in the front hallway creating privacy for all. The primary suite boasts a walk-in tiled shower, quartz countertops with dual sinks, and walk-in closet. Spacious secondary bedroom is light and bright and the perfect room for guests, children or a roommate plus having the separate den means you don't have to compromise a bedroom for an office. Beautiful LVP flooring, custom window coverings, tankless water heater, full sized washer and dryer plus Solar system completes this wonderful home. The garage is conveniently located next to the stairs and provides parking and ample storage. Located in the Award Winning Rancho Mission Viejo, Residents enjoy access to world class amenities in all 3 Rancho Mission Viejo villages including Ranch Camp with the 20,000 sq ft Lagoon Pool, firepits, lap pool, fitness center walkable from the property. Plus enjoy walkable access to the Boulder pond with walking path, playground and the Rienda k-8 School slated to open in Fall 2027. Welcome Home!
Under contract
Listed by: HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
$689,000
1200 Lasso Way #303, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
2beds
1,251sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2023
-- sqft lot
$684,900 Zestimate®
$551/sqft
$579/mo HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 427 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Heather Hill DRE #01874459 9493222660,
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26077672
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Den, Entry/Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Linen Closet, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Trash/Recycling, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, High Efficiency
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, High Efficiency Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water To Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Block Walls, High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, Wired for Data, All Bedrooms Up, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Mirrored Closet Door(s), Panel Doors
- Windows: Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,251 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 3rd Floor
Lot
- Features: 26-30 Units/Acre, 36-40 Units/Acre, 31-35 Units/Acre, Close to Clubhouse, Near Park
Details
- Parcel number: 93121070
Materials
- Block, Drywall, Frame, Glass, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder model: Plan 4
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics on Grid, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned, Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Water Heater
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Curbs, Dog Park, Gutter(s), Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Suburban, Sidewalks, Park, Pool
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Detection System, Firewall(s), Fire Rated Drywall, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Portico (Ptco)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash
- HOA fee: $246 monthly
- HOA name: Rancho MMC
- HOA phone: 949-625-6500
- Second HOA fee: $333 monthly
- Second HOA name: Rienda Neighborhood Corp
- Second HOA phone: 949-540-6883
Location
- Region: Ladera Ranch
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $551/sqft
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 37 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer and Refrigerator
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$684,900
$651,000 - $719,000
$4,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $689,000$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,000+9.4%$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2023 | Price change | $3,450-12.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,950$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $629,990-3.8%$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Price change | $655,091+1.6%$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $644,990$516/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92694