Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $780,000

    2 Wildwood Dr, Brookline, NH 03033

    4beds
    2,858sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    4.92 Acres Lot
    $771,800 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cathedral ceilingWooded backyardBasement remodelHome officeWalk-in closetWood stoveJotul wood stove
    Exceptional Open Concept Colonial sits on just under five acres. The gourmet kitchen opens to the dining room and family room which showcase a cathedral ceiling and wood stove. A home office and half bath complete the main level. Primary suite impresses with a cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, and bath. Three bedrooms, a second full bath, and laundry complete the second floor. Partially finished LL is ideal for a home theater or gym, along with a kitchenette. Screened-in porch overlooks the wooded backyard. The trampoline and swing set are included. Recent updates include direct entry from the kitchen to the dining room, roof (2020), ENERGY SAVING SOLAR PANELS (completely paid off. Currently NO electric bills from March to October), propane water tank plus an under sink RO water filtration system (2024), whole house generator hook-up (2023), Jotul wood stove (2023), basement remodel (2024). A short walk through the woods to the Andres Institute and a 5 minute drive to Lake Potanipo.
    2 days
    |
    374
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meri Reid 603-557-0415,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty 603-888-4600

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73520185

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 314.5
      • Dimensions: 18.5 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 368
      • Dimensions: 23 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 103.5
      • Dimensions: 11.5 x 9
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Other, Whole House Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Home Office
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,858
      • Total interior livable area: 2,858 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,624
      • Finished area below ground: 234

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Under
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch - Screened
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 4.92 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0000G L:000061 S:000005,504790
      • Zoning: RESIDE

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $273/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $625,100
      • Annual tax amount: $15,265
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $771,800

        $733,000 - $810,000

        $4,611/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$780,000+21.9%$273/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5088860 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Sold$640,000+6.7%$224/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4902781 Report a problem
        4/2/2022Pending sale$600,000$210/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #4902781 Report a problem
        4/2/2022Contingent$600,000$210/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4902781 Report a problem
        3/29/2022Listed for sale$600,000+42.9%$210/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4902781 Report a problem
        8/27/2019Listing removed$419,900$147/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Chelmsford #4751865 Report a problem
        8/16/2019Listed for sale$419,9000%$147/sqft
        8/15/2019Sold$420,000-2.3%$147/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4751865 Report a problem
        7/12/2019Price change$429,900+2.4%$150/sqft
        6/28/2019Price change$419,900-2.3%$147/sqft
        6/28/2019Pending sale$429,900$150/sqft
        6/27/2019Price change$429,900+2.4%$150/sqft
        6/14/2019Listed for sale$419,900$147/sqft
        6/11/2019Pending sale$419,900$147/sqft
        5/29/2019Price change$419,900-2.3%$147/sqft
        5/15/2019Listed for sale$429,900+23.2%$150/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Chelmsford #72499960 Report a problem
        4/28/2017Sold$349,000-3%$122/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/5/2017Pending sale$359,900$126/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Insight #4619737 Report a problem
        3/1/2017Listed for sale$359,900-5%$126/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Insight #4619737 Report a problem
        12/7/2016Listing removed$379,000$133/sqft
        Source: Farwell Real Estate #4502398 Report a problem
        9/22/2016Price change$379,000-2.6%$133/sqft
        Source: Farwell Real Estate #4502398 Report a problem
        7/6/2016Listed for sale$389,000$136/sqft
        Source: Farwell Real Estate #4502398 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$14,134 +9.2%$625,100 +0.4%
        2023$12,940 +16.8%$622,700 +67.1%
        2022$11,077 +9.2%$372,700 +2.1%
        2021$10,144 $364,900
        2020$10,144 -6.9%$364,900
        2019$10,900 +1.1%$364,900
        2018$10,786 +3.6%$364,900 +15.4%
        2017$10,416 +2.9%$316,200 +1.7%
        2016$10,120 +4.9%$310,800
        2015$9,650 $310,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03033

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable