Come home to this stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1250 sq. ft. town home in Decatur. The open kitchen features beautiful cabinetry and drawers with stunning 3cm quartz countertops. The rental includes all stainless steel kitchen appliances as well as washer and dryer. You will appreciate the ample storage, large master walk-in closet, linen closet, and coat closet! Modern LVL flooring is present throughout the home. One car garage attached. Come be the first to live in this brand new home!
Apartment for rent
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
1205 Nedra Dr #A, Decatur, AR 72722
3beds
1,250sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jun 10 2026
Dogs OK
In unit laundry
What's special
One car garage attachedAmple storageLinen closetCoat closetLarge master walk-in closetOpen kitchenBeautiful cabinetry and drawers
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Range/Oven, Walk In Closet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Range/Oven, Walk In Closet
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: 1205 Nedra Drive
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300+4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Price change | $1,250-16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Sold | $190,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $190,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 72722