Do not miss this beautiful farm that is conveniently located in central Farmington. 11.5 acres with an optional 5.5 acres for purchase. Bonus room for storage. Central Vac, Massive kitchen. 4,000 sqft. red iron steel shop building with 3 roll up doors with a 100 ft covered lean-to. Pond on the property stocked with plenty of fish, bamboo floors, fence backed yard, and plenty of extras.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (5/8)
$1,225,000
12198 Little Elm Rd, Farmington, AR 72730
5beds
5,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
11.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus room for storageCentral vacMassive kitchenFence backed yardBamboo floors
- 20 days |
- 454 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin Silva 479-530-7342,
Rowe Real Estate 479-595-5446
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1300936
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Counter Top, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,000
- Total interior livable area: 5,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, TV Antenna
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Partial,Picket
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 11.5 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Not In Subdivision, None
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 00112506000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV Antenna
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Farmington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,707
- Date on market: 3/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 385 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,226/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,225,000-2.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,255,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listing removed | $1,255,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $1,255,000-0.8%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $1,265,000-0.8%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $1,275,000-0.8%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Price change | $1,285,000-0.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+5.7%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $1,225,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $1,225,000-3.9%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,275,000-1.5%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Price change | $1,295,000-2.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $1,325,000-3.6%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $1,375,000-1.4%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,395,000-6.7%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Price change | $1,495,000-6.3%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $1,595,000-1.8%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2024 | Price change | $1,625,000-7.1%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+96.9%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2011 | Listing removed | $889,000$178/sqft |
Source: Lindsey & Associates, Inc. #579790 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2010 | Price change | $889,000-0.7%$178/sqft |
| 7/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $895,000+63%$179/sqft |
| 8/23/2008 | Listing removed | $549,000$110/sqft |
Source: Listhub #534562 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72730