1230 Winslow Road | Williamstown, NJ SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED. OFFERING $10,000.00 SELLERS CONCESSION. Welcome to a truly rare offering — a fully renovated property set on over 1.5 acres of cleared, usable land, delivering the perfect blend of modern comfort, flexibility, and opportunity — all while offering low property taxes. The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and has been thoughtfully renovated throughout. Major improvements include new electrical, a new HVAC system (AC & heat), luxury vinyl flooring, new windows, new siding, stainless steel appliances, and a brand-new septic system. Bright, open living spaces create an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the main living area, a beautiful Trex deck extends your living space outdoors — perfect for hosting, relaxing, or enjoying the expansive backyard. The fully finished basement offers additional living space, a dedicated laundry area, and generous storage. Adding exceptional value is the detached flex building located behind the main home. This structure has been significantly improved and includes its own electric service, gas line, septic hookup, new insulated metal roof, new windows and doors, two bathrooms, and a full basement for storage. This versatile space offers strong potential for a workshop, studio, office, or business use. Buyer responsible for obtaining a Certificate of Occupancy (CO) for the flex building in accordance with township requirements. The property also features two separate driveways, allowing convenient access for equipment, parking, or business-related needs. Additional improvements include new concrete steps on both buildings and an additional shed with a roof, providing even more storage options. A detached garage further enhances functionality and storage. With over 1.5 acres of cleared land, the property provides abundant space for equipment storage, parking, future expansion, recreational amenities, or business-related needs — making it especially appealing for entrepreneurs, contractors, or buyers seeking a true live-work setup. Seller financing may be available to the right buyer. Must have excellent credit and proof of income. A true unicorn of a property, make your appointment today.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (5/23)
$549,900
1230 Winslow Rd, Williamstown, NJ 08094
3beds
1,512sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
1.7 Acres Lot
$549,600 Zestimate®
$364/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageExpansive backyardFully finished basementNew sidingDetached flex buildingInviting atmosphereNew electrical
- 73 days |
- 1,229 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Convery 609-372-0976,
HomeSmart First Advantage Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2070344
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,512
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.7 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 110370400008 01
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $364/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,400
- Annual tax amount: $8,495
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Seller Financing
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$549,600
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,882/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Price change | $549,900-0.9%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $555,000-1.8%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $565,000-4.2%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $589,900-1.7%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+280.9%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $157,500$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,254 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $8,254 +0.7% | $225,400 |
| 2023 | $8,193 +0.5% | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $8,155 -0.6% | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $8,207 +0.7% | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $8,148 +9.7% | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $7,429 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $7,429 -0.2% | $225,400 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $7,445 +2.9% | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $7,232 +3% | $212,900 |
| 2015 | $7,021 -5.7% | $212,900 |
| 2014 | $7,444 +8.9% | $212,900 -10.5% |
| 2013 | $6,835 +1.5% | $237,900 |
| 2012 | $6,733 +1.9% | $237,900 |
| 2011 | $6,609 +3.9% | $237,900 |
| 2010 | $6,364 +4.9% | $237,900 |
| 2009 | $6,064 | $237,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $237,900 +87% |
| 2007 | -- | $127,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $127,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $127,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $127,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $127,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $127,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $127,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.