Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $329,000

    124 Old County Rd, Holland, MA 01521

    3beds
    1,552sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $328,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet dead-end streetFinished walk-out basementPrivate outdoor retreatBright welcoming layoutVinyl plank flooringFresh new carpeting
    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this inviting three-bedroom raised ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, welcoming layout. Kitchen has been updated with new granite countertops and vinyl plank flooring. Fresh new carpeting adds warmth and a move-in-ready feel throughout the bedrooms and the finished walk-out basement. The basement also includes a dedicated storage section, giving you the flexibility to stay organized without sacrificing usable space. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a spacious back deck, accessible from both the kitchen and one of the bedrooms—perfect for morning coffee, summer grilling, or simply relaxing in your private outdoor retreat. State of the art water filtration system and recent well pump (2 years). This home comes with deeded beach rights, offering easy access to Hamilton Reservoir. Small room off the larger bedroom offers possibility of second bath.
    12 days
    |
    677
    |
    63
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danita Boutiette 508-277-2303,

    Century 21 North East 800-844-7653

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510621

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,552
      • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 400

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Deeded Rights)
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      • Features: Wooded, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3453100
      • Zoning: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $197,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,560
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $328,300

        $312,000 - $345,000

        $2,043/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$329,000+311.3%$212/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510621 Report a problem
        12/23/2024Sold$80,000-49.2%$52/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73297538 Report a problem
        1/10/2023Sold$157,397+23.9%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/18/2016Sold$127,000-0.4%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/2016Pending sale$127,500$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #71945090 Report a problem
        4/26/2016Price change$127,500-1.8%$82/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #71945090 Report a problem
        3/2/2016Price change$129,900-3.7%$84/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #71945090 Report a problem
        1/23/2016Price change$134,900-3.6%$87/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #71945090 Report a problem
        1/5/2016Listed for sale$139,900+60.8%$90/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Prof Associates #71945090 Report a problem
        3/20/2009Sold$87,000-2.2%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/29/2008Listing removed$89,000$57/sqft
        Source: MLS Property Information Network #70764587 Report a problem
        5/28/2008Listed for sale$89,000-25.8%$57/sqft
        5/30/2002Sold$120,000-20%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/15/2002Sold$150,000+78.6%$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/19/2000Sold$84,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,560 -3.9%$197,200 +0.3%
        2024$2,665 +5.2%$196,700 +1.6%
        2023$2,534 +6.4%$193,600 +26.3%
        2022$2,382 +3.2%$153,300 +10.4%
        2021$2,309 +0.7%$138,900 +0.7%
        2020$2,292 +8.3%$137,900 +8.8%
        2019$2,116 +1.5%$126,700 +3.3%
        2018$2,084 +2.1%$122,600 +1.7%
        2017$2,041 +3.9%$120,600 -1.3%
        2016$1,965 +2.2%$122,200 +3.1%
        2015$1,923 +2%$118,500
        2014$1,885 +4.4%$118,500 +2.5%
        2013$1,805 +2.8%$115,600
        2012$1,755 +1.5%$115,600 -2.5%
        2011$1,729 -0.5%$118,600 -9.9%
        2010$1,738 +3.7%$131,600 -6.9%
        2009$1,676 -9.9%$141,300 -14.1%
        2008$1,860 -2.3%$164,500 -9%
        2007$1,903 $180,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,998/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1620
        Property taxes
        $378
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01521

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent