Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/12)
    $189,900

    12506 Hicks Rd, Hudson, FL 34669

    4beds
    1,782sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $182,100 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertopsTankless water heaterAll new stainless appliances
    Great Investment Opportunity!* This 1782 sq/ft mobile home sits on .43 acres of Agricultural zoned (AG) land and was fully remodeled just three years ago. It received major upgrades including granite countertops, all new stainless steel appliances and a tankless water heater. The floor and subfloor in the bedrooms will need replacement due to water damage from improperly installed window A/C units. Accepting cash or hard money only.
    54 days
    |
    1,972
    |
    183
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dan Shapiro 813-784-4455,

    AGILE GROUP REALTY 813-569-6294

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8490893MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room Separate, Utility Room
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,782
      • Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters, Storage
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 0625170510000004260
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: LAKEWOOD ACRES SUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hudson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $152,134
      • Annual tax amount: $1,999
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt, Gravel
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Daniel Shapiro

      (813) 784-4455

Estimated market value

        $182,100

        $173,000 - $191,000

        $1,922/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$189,900-5%$107/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8490893 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$199,900-16.7%$112/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8490893 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$239,900-4%$135/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8490893 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$250,000-10.7%$140/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8490893 Report a problem
        6/27/2023Sold$279,900$157/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8196005 Report a problem
        6/3/2023Pending sale$279,900$157/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8196005 Report a problem
        5/22/2023Price change$279,900-6.7%$157/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8196005 Report a problem
        5/6/2023Pending sale$299,999$168/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8196005 Report a problem
        5/4/2023Listed for sale$299,999$168/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8196005 Report a problem
        4/9/2023Pending sale$299,999$168/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8196005 Report a problem
        4/2/2023Listed for sale$299,999+244.8%$168/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8196005 Report a problem
        9/19/2005Sold$87,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,091 +11%$152,134 +26.1%
        2023$1,884 +19%$120,635 +41.7%
        2022$1,583 +8.2%$85,110 +21%
        2021$1,463 +17.4%$70,350 +10%
        2020$1,246 +10.7%$63,960 +10%
        2019$1,125 $58,150 -6.4%
        2018$1,125 +4.1%$62,153 +9.5%
        2017$1,081 +6.3%$56,775 +28.2%
        2016$1,017 +11%$44,273 -5%
        2015$916 +0.9%$46,601 -1.9%
        2014$908 $47,502 -1.8%
        2013-- $48,390 -2.1%
        2012-- $49,405 -3.9%
        2011-- $51,401 +8.1%
        2010-- $47,532 -3.1%
        2009-- $49,061 -30.3%
        2008-- $70,370 -8.6%
        2007-- $76,961 -1.7%
        2006-- $78,311 -5.4%
        2005-- $82,762 +22.7%
        2004-- $67,432 -1%
        2003-- $68,133 +3.8%
        2002-- $65,634 +276.9%
        2000-- $17,416
        1999-- $17,416

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34669

        Getting around

        22 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable