**Open House Sunday May 17th Noon to 4:00 PM** Welcome to 107 North Street. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has been lovingly maintained and is move-in ready. It sits on a deep 1.48-acre lot. The spacious floorplan features two comfortable living areas perfect for family time and entertaining, plus a full basement offering great storage or finished potential. The primary bedroom has an attached full bath. There is genuine hardwood flooring through much of the house. The family room has new luxury vinyl plank flooring. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard and nicely landscaped grounds with abundant perennials that provide season-long color and beauty. Relax on the expansive decks on both the front and back of the house. A detached 1-car garage and a 12 x 20 storage building (with power) add practical exterior storage for tools, toys, projects and hobbies. There is also a Generac generator in event of power outages. Conveniently located with easy access to M-13 and local amenities. A beautiful, well-cared-for home with charm and character that’s ready to welcome its next owners! Call for your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$295,000
107 North St, Pinconning, MI 48650
3beds
1,828sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
1.48 Acres Lot
$286,200 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced backyardSpacious floorplan
- 15 days |
- 1,061 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DIANNA HARTLEY 989-992-0236,
POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC 989-426-6069
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50205661
Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 350
- Dimensions: 25 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,076
- Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,828
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 155
Lot
- Size: 1.48 Acres
- Dimensions: 64469
- Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Irregular Lot, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0918002320027001
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $254,400
- Annual tax amount: $3,182
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$286,200
$272,000 - $301,000
$1,573/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $295,000-3.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 +0.4% | $127,200 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $3,119 +13.2% | $118,000 +18.4% |
| 2023 | $2,755 +6.5% | $99,700 +61.3% |
| 2022 | $2,588 +4.9% | $61,800 +5.5% |
| 2021 | $2,467 +8.7% | $58,600 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $2,270 +1.6% | $54,000 +9.8% |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $49,200 +1.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $48,500 +1.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $47,900 +1.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $47,300 -9.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $52,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,803/mo
Principal & interest
$1456
Property taxes
$347
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48650