Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,960,000

    16555 Quayside Dr, Milton, GA 30004

    6beds
    8,293sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $1,897,800 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $186/mo HOA

    What's special

    Walkout poolStunning light-filled floor planExpansive patio spacesHuge walk-in pantryOversized walk-in closetOutdoor grilling areaOversized quartz countertops
    Welcome to this beautifully situated 4 sides brick and stone home in the gated community of Kingsley Estates. Offering over 8,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a desirable 1.18-acre corner lot with exceptional space, privacy, and curb appeal, where scale, thoughtful design, and effortless indoor-outdoor entertaining come together seamlessly. Step outside and experience your own private resort, where the walkout pool and backyard is nothing short of spectacular, showcasing a custom-designed pool, expansive patio spaces, outdoor grilling area, and a striking fireplace that creates the perfect setting for year-round entertaining, with multiple areas to relax, dine, and gather. From the moment you arrive, the stately four-sided brick and stone exterior sets the tone for the quality and craftsmanship carried throughout, while inside the home opens to a stunning, light-filled floor plan designed for both everyday living and unforgettable gatherings. The heart of the home is the chef’s kitchen, featuring oversized quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, a huge walk-in pantry, and a seamless flow into the keeping room and main living spaces. The terrace level offers exceptional versatility and functionality, presenting the potential for a full in-law suite, additional office space, or playroom, and includes a newly added full laundry room, multiple sitting and lounge areas, a dedicated gym space, and abundant storage throughout, along with a secondary kitchen complete with an ice maker, dishwasher, excellent prep space, and a gorgeous full bath, making it ideal for entertaining or extended stays. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a private retreat featuring a generous sitting area within the bedroom, a spa-like bath, and an oversized walk-in closet. To round out the upstairs, you'll find a large bonus room for flexible space for a media room, playroom, or additional living area, and 3 additional secondary bedrooms all complete with their own en-suite baths for family and guests. Set within the exclusive gates of Kingsley Estates, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts, all just minutes from Downtown Crabapple, Alpharetta, and Avalon, and the home is located in the top-ranked school district of Birmingham Falls Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Cambridge High School, with Kingsley Estates also known for its lively and social neighborhood atmosphere, offering an exceptional sense of community within a luxury gated setting.
    16 days
    |
    1,329
    |
    91
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kathryn Gilbert,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International PHONE

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7760218MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 7
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Great Room, Living Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Whirlpool Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Butlers Pantry, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level, Upper Level
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Keeping Room, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,293
      • Total interior livable area: 8,293 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 5,646
      • Finished area below ground: 2,254

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Dimensions: 221x137x351x247x22
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 22 436002650398
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Security Gate
      • Subdivision: Kingsley Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Swim, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $2,230 annually
      • HOA phone: 678-297-9566
      Location
      • Region: Milton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,450,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,663
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,897,800

        $1.80M - $1.99M

        $6,487/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,960,000+133.4%$236/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7760218 Report a problem
        5/16/2014Sold$839,815+487.3%$101/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5243764 Report a problem
        4/29/2013Sold$143,000$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,375 +8.3%$580,320
        2023$8,655 -2.4%$580,320 +34.5%
        2022$8,868 +0.1%$431,440 +7.7%
        2021$8,861 -13.9%$400,640 +9.9%
        2020$10,288 -8.3%$364,480 +1.8%
        2019$11,220 $358,040 +2.4%
        2018$11,220 $349,600 +5.5%
        2017$11,220 +2.8%$331,320
        2016$10,916 +0.6%$331,320
        2015$10,853 +609.2%$331,320 +563.7%
        2014$1,530 +5.2%$49,920
        2013$1,454 -0.4%$49,920
        2012$1,460 $49,920 +30.5%
        2011-- $38,240
        2010$1,110 +3.6%$38,240
        2009$1,072 $38,240
        2008-- $38,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30004

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable