Mid-Century Rustic Charm Meets Modern Luxury! This beautifully remodeled 2,600 sq. ft. home sits on 6.83 acres with epic mountain views. Blending a mid-century sprawling layout with modern updates, it features an open-concept design, a hot tub, outdoor patio, and cozy fire pit—perfect for entertaining or relaxing under the stars. Ideally located between Port Angeles and Sequim, this retreat is a rare gem for nature lovers, vacation rental investors, or those seeking peaceful luxury. Don’t miss this unique opportunity—schedule your private tour today!
Active
Listed by: Ideal Real Estate
Price cut: $34K (4/12)
$775,000
127 Lake Farm Road, Port Angeles, WA 98362
3beds
2,305sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
6.87 Acres Lot
$757,100 Zestimate®
$336/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor patioEpic mountain viewsOpen-concept designCozy fire pitHot tub
- 238 days |
- 1,141 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob Wright,
Ideal Real Estate
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2434345
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace Insert, Heat Pump, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Features
- Flooring: Concrete
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,305
- Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Off Street
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6.87 Acres
- Features: Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 053016129030
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Log
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PUD
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Private Septic
- Water: Public, Company: PUD
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: West Fairview
Location
- Region: Port Angeles
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $336/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $826,495
- Annual tax amount: $7,940
- Date on market: 9/17/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 239 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Double Oven, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$757,100
$719,000 - $795,000
$2,165/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $775,000-4.2%$336/sqft |
Source: Olympic Listing Service #391441 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $809,000-1.2%$351/sqft |
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $819,000-4.7%$355/sqft |
| 7/10/2025 | Listing removed | $859,000$373/sqft |
Source: Olympic Listing Service #390020 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $859,000-2.3%$373/sqft |
| 1/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $879,000-0.7%$381/sqft |
| 11/9/2023 | Sold | $885,000+11.3%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Pending sale | $795,000$345/sqft |
Source: Olympic Listing Service #371350 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $795,000+22.3%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Sold | $650,000+97%$282/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2016 | Sold | $330,000$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,964 -1.2% | $826,495 -5% |
| 2023 | $8,061 +4.4% | $869,946 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $7,724 +8.3% | $792,222 +28.5% |
| 2021 | $7,133 +31.7% | $616,657 +42.2% |
| 2020 | $5,418 | $433,720 +5.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $412,266 +25.7% |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $327,986 -16% |
| 2017 | -- | $390,569 -3.3% |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $403,953 0% |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $404,141 -0.4% |
| 2013 | $4,722 | $405,714 -1.6% |
| 2012 | $4,722 | $412,116 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98362