This open floor plan features a beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath on a .72 acres flat wooded lot in Windstone subdivision off of HWY 36. The home is move-in ready with neutral paint and an open floor plan drenched in natural light. Master suite features a walk-in closet; and the master bath has a jacuzzi tub, double vanity, and a separate shower. The kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, lots of cabinets, a breakfast bar and a separate eatt-in area provide a family-centered space. Two additional spacious bedrooms and a full bath complete the main living area. The basement features a media room/den with one bedroom and a full bath that is perfect for an in-law suite. The outdoor living space features an open deck overlooking the private wooded backyard. Great Location in a quiet neighborhood! Professional pictures will be posted on Friday.
For sale
$399,000
128 Magnolia Ridge Cir, Chelsea, AL 35043
4beds
2,535sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
0.72 Acres Lot
$395,200 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
- 40 days |
- 935 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Lee CELL:2058639035,
eXp Realty, LLC Central
Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21449386
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Breakfast Room (ROOM), Den/Family (ROOM), Dining Room, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Basement
- Area: 808
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Yes
Features
- Recessed Lighting, Split Bedroom, Cathedral/Vaulted, Tray Ceiling(s), Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry, Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,535 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,727
- Finished area below ground: 808
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Driveway, On Street, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One,Split Foyer
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Open (DECK), Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 153052004032.000
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- 3 Sides Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Windstone
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $125 annually
Location
- Region: Chelsea
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,882
- Price range: $399K - $399K
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
$395,200
$375,000 - $415,000
$2,367/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+28.7%$157/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #21449386 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Sold | $310,000-5.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2021 | Contingent | $329,500$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,500+73.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Listing removed | $2,195$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Price change | $2,195+15.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Sold | $190,000-11.6%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Price change | $1,895-9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,095$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2019 | Pending sale | $215,000$85/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Vestavia #830981 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $215,000+593.5%$85/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Vestavia #830957 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2001 | Sold | $31,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 +0.2% | $33,160 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,878 +7.4% | $33,080 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $1,749 +24.5% | $30,860 +27.4% |
| 2022 | $1,405 +19.2% | $24,220 +19.2% |
| 2021 | $1,179 +2.6% | $20,320 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $1,148 +6.7% | $19,800 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $19,260 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,076 +2.2% | $19,240 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $1,053 +3.2% | $18,580 +1.5% |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $18,300 |
| 2013 | $1,020 -0.9% | $18,300 -0.9% |
| 2012 | $1,030 -0.1% | $18,460 -0.1% |
| 2011 | $1,031 -2.3% | $18,480 -2.2% |
| 2010 | $1,055 -0.8% | $18,900 -0.7% |
| 2009 | $1,063 +0.4% | $19,040 +0.4% |
| 2007 | $1,059 +13.3% | $18,960 -88.7% |
| 2005 | $935 +5.1% | $168,100 +4.9% |
| 2004 | $889 | $160,300 |
| 2003 | $889 +3.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $856 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35043