Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $940,000

    12818 Pine Haven Rd, Hot Springs, SD 57747

    5beds
    5,444sqft
    : 
    Site Built
    Built in 2005
    5.1 Acres Lot
    $876,300 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy breakfast nookPrep islandOffice or game roomWalk-in showerLinen storageSpacious primary suite
    The Wyatt Residence – Where Comfort Meets Craftsmanship! Nestled on over 5 acres of scenic beauty, the Wyatt Residence is more than just a house—it’s a HOME to create lasting memories. This stunning ±5,444 sq. ft. custom-built home showcases exceptional craftsmanship & a thoughtfully designed floor plan that blends functionality with elegance across both levels. Main Level Highlights: Zero-entry access for convenience & accessibility, open-concept design—perfect for entertaining, beautiful kitchen featuring hickory cabinets, prep island & cozy breakfast nook, dining area with breathtaking views, inviting living room with a Vermont Castings electric fireplace & large hearth. Spacious primary suite with 12x10 ensuite bath, walk-in shower & linen storage, expansive 14x12 dressing room closet, 2 additional guest bedrooms, oversized mudroom with built-in storage, 9 ft ceilings & recessed lighting throughout. Lower Level Features: Wide staircase with electric lift chair, expansive 28x25 family room, two additional bedrooms, office or game room, bathroom & mechanical room. Impressive 21x29 storage space—ideal for hobbies, seasonal décor, & more. 42x27 triple-door attached garage (drywalled) 26x31 detached garage with poured concrete walls & electric. This property offers the perfect blend for families, entertainers &anyone seeking a peaceful lifestyle with modern comforts. MLS#88257 $940,000 Call or Text- Anne Fuchs 605-673-1177, Carol Wood 605-440-0466 or Ron 605-381-2629.
    32 days
    |
    314
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne Fuchs,

    Bradeen Real Estate and Auction,

    Carol Wood,

    Bradeen Real Estate and Auction

    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR,MLS#: 88257MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: 14x12 His & Her Closet!!
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 432
      • Dimensions: 18 x 24
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Two Double Closets!
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Off Laundry area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Nice privacy
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Dining room
      • Description: Walk out to deck!
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Family room
      • Description: Open Concept /Spacious
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast area & Island
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20 x 21
      Living room
      • Description: Inviting with fireplace!
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 486
      • Dimensions: 18 x 27
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Refrig. C/Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Mud Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
      • Windows: Casement, Sliders, Wood Frames, Window Coverings
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Living Room, Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,444
      • Total interior livable area: 5,444 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Four or More Car, Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 5.1 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Views, Lawn, Rock, Trees, Horses Allowed, Highway Access, View
      Details
      • Parcel number: 652300000000500

Condition
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $739,420
      • Annual tax amount: $6,994
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $876,300

        $832,000 - $920,000

        $3,031/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$940,000$173/sqft
        Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR #88257 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,994 -1.3%$739,420 -0.8%
        2024$7,087 +12.9%$745,660 +3.9%
        2023$6,279 +12.1%$717,890 +23.4%
        2022$5,600 +3.2%$581,800 +23.7%
        2021$5,426 +2.8%$470,380 +4.5%
        2020$5,277 +8.8%$450,310 +3.7%
        2019$4,851 $434,230 +12.1%
        2018-- $387,500 +4.3%
        2017-- $371,520 +1.8%
        2016-- $365,040 +3.5%
        2015-- $352,530 -3.1%
        2011-- $363,985

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 57747

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable