Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,089,600

    130 Mill Rd, Horseshoe Bend, ID 83629

    5beds
    4,600sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $1,089,600 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $5,610 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,089,600

    $1.00M - $1.19M

    $5,610/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,610/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For Sale by Owner, come take a look and make an offer. 4600 square foot custom log home on 6.5 acres with 1/4 mile of river front property on the Payette River in Horseshoe Bend, Idaho. The home has 5 bedrooms with walk in closets, 4.5 baths, dedicated office space, travertine tile, granite countertops, high efficiency fire place inserts on two levels, and lots of comfortable living area on each floor. The large master bedroom is in the daylight basement which is cool in the summer and warm in the winter. The daylight basement has a giant private patio and large walk in safe with a work bench and gun safe inside of it. The floor of the daylight basement is a concrete slab covered with travertine tile. The basement floor is insulated under the concrete slab and it contains Pex tubing embedded in the concrete slab so that solar heated water could be ran through the floor to provide solar heat. The 6.5 acre property is beautiful with mountain views in all directions, 1/4 mile of river front on the main Payette River and a small year round stream that runs across it. The 6.5 acres of property that comes with the house is in two pieces, the house is on 2.8 acres and the river front property is 3.7 acres. The adjacent property is a designated wetlands area so it is like you live in a wildlife park with a constant variety of wildlife as neighbors. The property includes water rights from the Payette River so you can pump irrigation water from the river. We have always used the property to raise cows, but it would be a great horse property, or it can be used for other agricultural uses as well. We use a metal machinery shed to park our vehicles in and the other three metal machine sheds for parking a tractor, trailers, hay storage, firewood, and general storage. The property is quiet with a very remote rural feeling, but it is within minutes of Boise which is large enough to have great medical services, shopping, and pretty much anything you can expect to find in a major city. The property is in Boise county which is sparsely populated and has much lower property taxes than Ada county and other adjacent counties. Contact us with questions, or to set up a time to take a look at the house and property. Thank you, Brent Bowman

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Solar, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 30
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPH0000026420B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horseshoe Bend

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98869978 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$1,179,500$256/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98869978 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listed for sale$1,179,500$256/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98869978 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$1,179,500-1.7%$256/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$1,199,500-4%$261/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$1,249,500-3.8%$272/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Price change$1,299,500-3.7%$283/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$1,349,500-3.6%$293/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    9/25/2022Price change$1,399,500-3.5%$304/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Price change$1,449,950-3.3%$315/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Price change$1,499,950-6.2%$326/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Price change$1,599,500-5.9%$348/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Price change$1,699,500-5.6%$369/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98856087 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listed for sale$1,799,500$391/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,122 +1.9%$1,210,355 -0.8%
    2023$6,006 +23.7%$1,219,553 +36.5%
    2022$4,856 -12.4%$893,189 +51.6%
    2021$5,543 +19.8%$589,233 +30.4%
    2020$4,626 -8%$451,698 +7%
    2019$5,027 $421,976 -10.3%
    2018$5,027 +6.7%$470,395 +61.3%
    2017$4,711 $291,631 +10.3%
    2016$4,711 +2.4%$264,279 -17.9%
    2015$4,602 $322,048 +9.2%
    2014$4,602 +11.9%$294,870
    2013$4,113 $294,870 +83.8%
    2012$4,113 $160,439

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83629