Incredible property -!
Great access, just 4 miles East of Roberts, off county road. Live creek running through the property, two wells, farmhouse with outbuildings, including large Quonset, shop, grain silos, loafing shed, smaller storage sheds, and corrals. 43 irrigation acres, some CPR.
Under contract
$1,050,000
130 Selms Rd, Roberts, MT 59070
0beds
--baths
--sqft
Farm
Built in 1914
573 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Farmhouse with outbuildingsLoafing shedSmaller storage shedsGrain silosLarge quonsetTwo wells
- 26 days
- 70
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Dawson 406-591-0021,
Century 21 Americana,
Shane Bancroft 406-591-0323,
Century 21 Americana
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 362248
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
Heating
- None
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer
Interior area
- Finished area above ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 573 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2428500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Farm
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1914
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Roberts
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $248,521
- Annual tax amount: $955
- Date on market: 10/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,353/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2026 | Contingent | $1,050,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 -20.4% | $248,521 +22.8% |
| 2024 | $1,200 +2% | $202,396 |
| 2023 | $1,176 +13.6% | $202,396 +25.6% |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $161,129 |
| 2021 | $1,035 -15.4% | $161,129 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $1,224 -5.4% | $159,766 |
| 2019 | $1,294 -45.4% | $159,766 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $2,371 -3.1% | $151,929 |
| 2017 | $2,446 +119.9% | $151,929 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $1,112 +5.7% | $138,487 |
| 2015 | $1,053 +14.2% | $138,487 +81% |
| 2014 | $922 -2.6% | $76,509 +1% |
| 2013 | $947 -1.6% | $75,729 +1.2% |
| 2012 | $962 | $74,834 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






