Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,165,000

    131 Wright Creek Rd, Victoria, TX 77905

    4beds
    3,496sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Built in 2022 by Steve Klein Custom Homes, this turnkey 5.01-acre ranchette in Victoria County blends refined living with an equestrian lifestyle. Conveniently located just 12 minutes from Victoria, near the Guadalupe River, 40 minutes from the Texas coast, and approximately 2 hours from San Antonio and Houston. The beautifully landscaped property features mature oak trees, cross-fencing, and irrigation, creating a lush, barefoot-friendly setting with open acreage ideal for horses. A separate driveway leads to a 1,200 SF insulated workshop with electricity, two horse stalls, roll-up doors, and covered parking for equipment, boats, or ATVs. Inside, the 3,496 SF open-concept home offers vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, a fireplace, and a chef’s kitchen with a large island, farmhouse sink, gas cooktop, built-in appliances, and walk-in pantry. The private owner’s retreat includes exposed beam ceilings, patio and pool access, spa-style bath, and oversized walk-in closet. Step outside to a resort-style backyard featuring a fenced saltwater gunite pool with lighting and water feature, plus a covered patio with built-in TV, sound system, and outdoor living space perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, two HVAC systems, tankless water heaters, Culligan water softener, aerobic septic system, mudroom, and laundry area. Exceptionally maintained and thoughtfully designed, this move-in-ready property offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and relaxed country living.
    5 days
    |
    262
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elias R Mayfield Alvarado 210-914-1234,

    Keller Williams Heritage

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 613744MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 13x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Dimensions: 10x19
      Bedroom 4
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Dimensions: 13x16
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Entry foyer
      • Dimensions: 7x11
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 19x16
      Laundry
      • Dimensions: 10x6
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 19x27
      Media room
      • Dimensions: 19x18
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Multiple Heating Units
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 2 Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Multiple Water Heaters, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Dining Area, Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Game Room, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,496 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Horse Facilities, Lighting, Porch, Rain Gutters, Security Lighting
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Gunite, In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced,Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None, Pool
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.01 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 20414672
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Hill Country,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Board & Batten Siding, Stone Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder name: Steven Klien Custom

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Not Connected (at lot), Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Escalera Ranch 1833-Ph 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Victoria

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $333/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $865,520
      • Annual tax amount: $11,041
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,165,000$333/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1960666 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,041 +7.5%$865,520 +9.1%
        2024$10,268 -3%$793,520 -2.5%
        2023$10,585 $813,940

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77905

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable