Turnkey Investment Opportunity - Immaculate Two-Story Condo at Face Rock Village. Just a short walk to beach access, this 2BD/2BA 1248 sq. ft. condo offers comfort, style, and a unique investment opportunity. The current owner is ready to sell with a secure 18-month rent-back agreement, covering rent and continuing to maintain the home to the highest standard. The buyer will be responsible for HOA feeds and property taxes, making this a hassle-free income opportunity with a reliable long-term tenant already in place. Step into a tiled entryway with a coat closet, storage room, and attached garage access, leading upstairs to an inviting open floor plan. The living room features stunning hickory hardwood floors and a 16' vaulted and beamed pine ceiling that fills the space with natural light. The kitchen boasts slab granite countertops and a pantry, while balconies on either side provide the perfect spots to relax and enjoy the coastal breeze. The primary suite includes a luxurious jetted tub and walk-in shower, with 9' ceilings in both bedrooms adding to the sense of tranquil space. Additional conveniences include a full-size laundry closet and solid wood interior doors throughout. The HOA takes care of exterior maintenance and landscaping, plus amenities: gym, community room, and easy access to Face Rock beach.This is a rare chance to invest in a beautifully maintained property with a guaranteed tenant and immediate returns. Don’t miss out!
Active
$460,000
1327 Village Loop, Bandon, OR 97411
2beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$446,100 Zestimate®
$369/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Storage roomBalconies on either sideInviting open floor planWalk-in showerPrimary suiteAttached garage accessSolid wood interior doors
- 121 days |
- 671 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rebecca Oliver 412-977-8076,
Coastal Sotheby's International Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 268392378
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Ceiling Fan, Ensuite, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Balcony, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
Heating
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Balcony, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Commons, Level, Ocean Beach One Quarter Mile Or Less, Trees, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 7840400
- Zoning: CD-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Satellite Internet Service
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: Face Rock Village
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: All Landscaping, Exterior Maintenance, Gym, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting Room, Party Room, Weight Room
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
Location
- Region: Bandon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $369/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $427,850
- Annual tax amount: $2,848
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Listing terms: Call Listing Agent,Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$446,100
$424,000 - $468,000
$1,959/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $460,000-1.1%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000+142.8%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2015 | Sold | $191,500-2.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Pending sale | $196,000$157/sqft |
Source: Beach Loop Realty #14680984 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $196,000$157/sqft |
Source: Beach Loop Realty #14680984 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2015 | Listing removed | $196,000$157/sqft |
Source: Beach Loop Realty #14680984 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $196,000$157/sqft |
Source: Beach Loop Realty #14680984 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,818 +2.7% | $427,850 -13.5% |
| 2023 | $2,744 -0.4% | $494,360 +24.5% |
| 2022 | $2,755 +4.1% | $396,970 +17.1% |
| 2021 | $2,647 +10.1% | $339,000 +9% |
| 2020 | $2,403 +0.3% | $311,000 +43.6% |
| 2019 | $2,395 +6.3% | $216,530 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $210,230 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,253 +11.9% | $204,110 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $198,170 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $192,400 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $186,800 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,013 +4.8% | $181,360 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,921 +1.1% | $176,080 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,900 -23.5% | $170,960 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,483 | $165,981 -15.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $196,277 +6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $185,011 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $179,623 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97411