*MOVE IN READY LOLA FLOOR PLAN! Welcome to Ferguson Corners - a custom, boutique community by MarDon Construction - featuring luxury details and unrivaled quality! With custom architectural details throughout, the Lola plan offers both practicality and elegance. The gourmet chef's kitchen is a stunning focal point, complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, large center island, and seamless views into the family room - perfect for hosting! The main level also features a chic home office, mudroom, and covered back patio. Also on the main level, the Primary Suite creates an oasis with large closet, en suite bath, and private access to laundry room. Walk upstairs to find 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths, and flexible bonus area. Located just minutes to Downtown Emerson, Downtown Cartersville, Redtop Mountain, Lake Point Sports Complex, and Lake Allatoona, this neighborhood offers an unparalleled living experience! *BUILDER INCENTIVE $2,500 WITH BUILDER APPROVED LENDER!
Active
Price cut: $21.2K (4/3)
$507,999
133 Old Alabama Rd SE, Emerson, GA 30137
4beds
2,460sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
$506,700 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
- 80 days |
- 52 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda Cedeno 770-231-6949,
Atlanta Communities
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10704930
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Foyer, Laundry, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,460
- Total interior livable area: 2,460 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,460
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Front Yard
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: Allatoona
Lot
- Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: E0030008006
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Sidewalks, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Ferguson Corners
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Other
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Location
- Region: Emerson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 80 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$506,700
$481,000 - $532,000
$4,717/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $507,999-4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,241$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $529,241$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,241$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $529,241$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $529,241-1.9%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,241-0.3%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listing removed | $541,034$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Price change | $541,034+0.1%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,234$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30137