MOVE-IN-READY! Location! Location! Location! NEW CONSTRUCTION at Ferguson Corners! Welcome to this Semi-Custom, Boutique Community by MarDon Construction - Featuring Luxury Details and Unrivaled Quality! The Lola Floor Plan features a Spacious Main-Level with Custom Architectural Details throughout. The Gourmet Chef's Kitchen is a Masterpiece, Boasting Stainless Steel Appliances, Quartz Countertops, Large Center Island, Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets w/Soft Close and a View to Dining & Family Room - Ideal for Entertaining! The Main Level also offers a Gorgeous Master Bedroom with a Large Walk-In Closet, and Spa-Inspired En Suite Bathroom. In addition, on the Main Level is an Office/Den/Flex Room w/French Doors, plus Half Bath. Upstairs will include Three Large Guest Rooms, plus Loft for an Entertainment Area and Two Full Baths! Mud-Room with Custom Storage, and Covered Back Patio. Located just minutes to Downtown Emerson, Downtown Cartersville, and Redtop Mountain, this Neighborhood Offers an Unparalleled Living Experience, Blending Sophisticated Style with the Latest High-End Finishes. Stop by to Preview our Furnished Model Home!
Active
Price cut: $25K (4/3)
$509,999
141 Old Alabama Rd, Emerson, GA 30137
4beds
2,143sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
$508,600 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Latest high-end finishesLarge center islandStainless steel appliancesLuxury detailsLarge walk-in closetCovered back patioQuartz countertops
- 70 days |
- 68 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Linda CEDENO,
Atlanta Communities 770-231-6949
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7729691
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,143
- Total interior livable area: 2,143 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,143
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 75 x 100
- Features: Front Yard, Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: E003 0008 002
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Barbecue
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Ferguson Corners
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
Location
- Region: Emerson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $100,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,199
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 70 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$508,600
$483,000 - $534,000
$4,083/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $509,999-4.7%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $534,999-0.9%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $539,999$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,999+10.2%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listing removed | $489,999$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $489,999-2%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,999$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listing removed | $499,999$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,999$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,856/mo
Principal & interest
$2487
Property taxes
$327
HOA Fees
$42
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30137