Come for the summer or stay all year in this must-see lakefront home. Located in the private community, Summer City, you will not want to miss this opportunity! This beautifully renovated 3-story home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and lakeside charm. With 4 spacious bedrooms, an updated interior, and breathtaking views of Lake Erie from all 3 floors. Enjoy lake access, along with a community beach, boat launch and playground. Large windows and multiple levels provide abundant natural light and stunning views from nearly every room. The open and updated floor plan makes entertaining easy, while the bedrooms offer private retreats for family and guests. Nestled in a private community of only 63 lots, this home combines the serenity of waterfront living with convenient access to nearby Erie amenities. Don’t miss your chance to own a move-in ready home with lake views and access, in one of the area’s best kept secrets!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/5)
$275,000
13478 Old Lake Rd Unit 15, East Springfield, PA 16411
4beds
1,580sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
-- sqft lot
$269,900 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 1,443 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mindy Kiehl (814)833-1000,
Howard Hanna Erie Airport 814-833-1000
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190131Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19x10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15x8
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15x8
Bedroom
- Description: Captive Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 15x14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x9
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x5
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8x5
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 27x15
Office
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10x6
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,580
- Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 39003001.0017.18
- Zoning description: A-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Excellent,Resale
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
- Region: East Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,588
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$269,900
$256,000 - $283,000
$1,706/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $275,000-3.5%$174/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #190131 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000-1.7%$180/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #190131 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | $290,000$184/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #187567 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $290,000$184/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #187567 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16411