Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,900

    135 Garrett Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    5beds
    2,814sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    1.87 Acres Lot
    $341,800 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully finished basementScreened in porchLvp throughout
    Come and check out this almost 3,000 square foot 5 bedroom home that sits on 1.87 acres of land! Privacy, yet close to all amenities. A screened in porch to take in the scenery over morning coffee and a large yard to play in! Such a spacious space that is designed as a split level floor plan with rooms galore! LVP throughout with a spacious living room, kitchen, and fully finished basement! This home is priced to sell and is a must see. Check it out today and make it yours!
    127 days
    |
    653
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grant McDowell 864-590-9019,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1578318MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Office/Study, Breakfast Area
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Living room
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 20 x 14
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Blown, Laminate Counters
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,814 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway, Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 1.87 Acres
      • Dimensions: 227 x 426 x 227 x 305
      • Features: 1 - 2 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23306015.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,400
      • Date on market: 1/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $341,800

        $325,000 - $359,000

        $2,167/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/6/2026Listed for sale$349,900$124/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1578318 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $11,730
        2024$4,307 -2.2%$11,730
        2023$4,405 $11,730 +15%
        2022-- $10,200 +50%
        2021-- $6,800
        2020-- $6,800 +3%
        2019-- $6,600
        2018$838 $6,600 +15%
        2017$838 +29.2%$5,739
        2016$649 -4.7%$5,739 0%
        2015$681 +0.9%$5,740
        2014$674 $5,740
        2013-- $5,740
        2012-- --
        2011-- $4,991
        2010-- $4,991
        2009-- $4,991
        2008-- $4,991 +15%
        2006$452 $4,340
        2005-- $4,340
        2004$449 +5.7%$4,340
        2003$425 $4,340 +7.7%
        2002-- $4,030
        2001$362 -38.8%$4,030
        2000$592 $4,030

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29330

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable