Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: eXp Realty
    $839,900

    13828 183rd Avenue SE, Renton, WA 98059

    4beds
    2,210sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $847,900 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully finished basementCovered carportBar peninsulaUpdated primary suiteMature treesLush lawnTowering evergreens
    Tucked beneath towering evergreens on 1+ acres, this well-maintained mid-century home delivers the privacy buyers dream about — without giving up convenience. 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths upstairs, plus a fully finished basement with an additional bedroom, 3/4 bath & second living room — ideal for multi-generational living or extended guests. Remodeled kitchen w/ white shaker cabinets, black granite counters & bar peninsula. Updated primary suite & main bath. Wraparound upper deck + rear deck for outdoor living. Covered carport. Lush lawn, mature trees & timeless character throughout. Issaquah SD. Rare opportunity at this price — priced to sell.
    17 days
    |
    1,830
    |
    151
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg J Church,

    eXp Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2516151MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,210
      • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
      Lot
      • Size: 1.08 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Secluded, Cable TV, Deck, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7230000110
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Wood Products, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $807,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,691
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,State Bond,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $847,900

        $806,000 - $890,000

        $4,159/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$839,900$380/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2516151 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$839,900+326.3%$380/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #2516151 Report a problem
        9/29/1997Sold$197,000$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,296 +12.2%$807,000 +18.2%
        2023$7,393 -0.3%$683,000 -13.5%
        2022$7,415 +11.3%$790,000 +36.9%
        2021$6,660 +7.9%$577,000 +17.8%
        2020$6,174 +1.6%$490,000 +0.2%
        2019$6,080 +2.9%$489,000 -0.6%
        2018$5,906 +7.9%$492,000 +17.4%
        2017$5,476 +31.4%$419,000 +16.1%
        2016$4,169 $361,000 +8.1%
        2015$4,169 $334,000 +6%
        2014$4,169 $315,000 +15.8%
        2013$4,169 $272,000 +11.5%
        2012-- $244,000 -7.2%
        2011-- $263,000 -22.6%
        2010-- $340,000
        2009-- $340,000 +5.9%
        2007-- $321,000 +5.6%
        2006-- $304,000 +5.2%
        2005-- $289,000 +37%
        2001$2,854 +13.5%$211,000 +20.6%
        2000$2,515 $175,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: East Renton Highlands

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable