Turn-Key Opportunity Under $330K! Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and value. Featuring brand-new flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior, every detail has been refreshed for its next owner. Step inside to a bright, open floorplan filled with natural light, offering formal living and dining spaces plus a warm and inviting family room with a fireplace—perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The oversized owner’s suite features a private sitting area, creating the perfect retreat, while three additional generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a private fenced backyard complete with a storage shed—ideal for entertaining, pets, or extra storage. Conveniently located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home delivers the space, updates, and lifestyle you’ve been looking for—all at an incredible value.
Active
$329,000
1406 Stone Ridge Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
4beds
3,066sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2017
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$328,600 Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$42/mo HOA
What's special
Private fenced backyardStorage shedBrand-new flooring throughoutFreshly painted interior
- 27 days |
- 1,121 |
- 110 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
MARK SPAIN,
Mark Spain Real Estate 770-886-9000,
Shai Ledgister,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7760282
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Other
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Wine Rack
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,066
- Total interior livable area: 3,066 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,066
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 191x62x171x99
- Features: Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 022F01100000
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Cobblestone Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
- HOA fee: $250 semi-annually
- HOA phone: 770-389-6528
Location
- Region: Hampton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $379,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,992
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 64 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: None
Estimated market value
$328,600
$312,000 - $345,000
$2,501/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000-4.6%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listing removed | $344,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $344,900-1.5%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+9.4%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Sold | $320,000-5.6%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Pending sale | $339,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Price change | $339,000-0.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Price change | $339,500-0.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $340,000-0.9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $343,000-1.4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Price change | $348,000-0.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $349,000-0.3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Price change | $350,000-1.1%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Price change | $354,000-0.3%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $355,000+77.1%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Sold | $200,440-0.1%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2017 | Pending sale | $200,730$65/sqft |
Source: D R Horton Realty of Georgia Inc #5805764 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $200,730$65/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 -2.9% | $151,600 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $6,169 +2.9% | $153,320 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,997 +18.9% | $150,280 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $5,042 +47.7% | $124,080 +31.6% |
| 2021 | $3,414 +3.3% | $94,280 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $3,303 -3% | $91,240 -1.4% |
| 2019 | $3,406 +16.2% | $92,520 +15.4% |
| 2018 | $2,931 +699.1% | $80,200 +1236.7% |
| 2016 | $367 +67.6% | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $219 -3.4% | $6,000 +183% |
| 2014 | $227 | $2,120 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $506 -20.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $639 | $17,600 +10% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30228