Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $26K (5/11)
    $499,000

    14111 Lime Lake Rd, Hudson, MI 49247

    2beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Generous closet space throughoutMain floor laundry roomDining areaSpacious kitchenPaved drivewayAll appliances included
    Set on nearly 2 acres with 190+ feet of frontage on all-sports Lime Lake, this year-round home offers a quiet setting with mature trees, open space, and beautiful views of the water. Property Features: -Approximately 1200 square feet on main floor with full basement -Built in 1988 by respected local builder Wally Borton and carefully maintained by its original owner -Designed and used as a full-time, year-round residence -Solidly built, offering opportunities for a new owner to bring their own style, updates, and personal touches -2 bedrooms, 2 full baths on main floor -Spacious kitchen, living room, dining area -Generous closet space throughout -Main floor laundry room -Attached 2.5 stall garage -All appliances included Basement: -Exterior access door with egress/daylight window -2 additional non-conforming bedrooms -Full bath -Large mechanical/storage room -Partially finished basement with generous living/recreation space potential Utilities and Extras: -Propane -Prewired, connected generator -Owned water treatment system -Private well -Public sewer -Paved driveway -High-speed MEC internet available Lot and Lake: -Ample space for an outbuilding or pole barn -Beautiful mature trees and large yard -Private lake with designated quiet hours Location: -Approximately… —-1 hour from Toledo,OH —-6 miles south of Hudson, MI —-Just off US 127; 4 miles north of OH border
    What the owner loves about this home
    Open kitchen, dining, and living area ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. Gently sloping lot provides easy lake access. Rare private setting for lakefront property. Beautiful views from multiple rooms. Well-designed layout with great flow for everyday living. Abundant closet and storage space throughout.
    21 days
    |
    843
    |
    14
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (517) 215-3464

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced air, Propane / Butane
      Cooling
      • Central, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: Partially finished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl, Brick
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 170123000141281

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hudson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $371/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $213,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,063
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,608/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$499,000-5%$371/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$525,000$391/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,063 +3.8%$213,100 +1.2%
        2024$2,952 +4.2%$210,600 +27.9%
        2023$2,833 $164,700 +11.5%
        2022-- $147,700 +20%
        2021$2,562 +3.9%$123,100 +6.5%
        2020$2,466 +4%$115,600 +1.6%
        2019$2,371 +4.8%$113,800 -6%
        2018$2,262 +0.3%$121,000 +30.1%
        2017$2,255 +144.9%$93,000 -11.6%
        2016$921 $105,200
        2015$921 +3.2%$105,200 +12.4%
        2013$892 +2.4%$93,610 +1.3%
        2012$871 +1.7%$92,450 -9.6%
        2011$857 +1.7%$102,310 +25.5%
        2010$842 $81,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49247

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable