***PROPERTY IS SELLING AT AUCTION SO THE "LIST PRICE" IS JUST A PLACE HOLDER FOR INTERNET FILTERING*** This tract features a modern commercial warehouse building constructed in 2018, offering approximately 6,800+ square feet of usable space including warehouse and office areas . The building is well-suited for a variety of uses including contracting business, storage, light industrial, distribution, or investment purposes. Highlights: ~6,840 sq ft total building Warehouse space + finished office area High ceilings and functional layout. Concrete parking and access areas. NOTE: Current zoning is Residential 1 on this property per county planning information. Excellent location for business operations Ideal for: - Contractors / trades - Small business owners - Equipment storage - Investment / rental income -This tract is a standout feature of the auction and creates strong live/work potential when combined with the residential tracts.
Pending
$876,543
1418 E Rhorer Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401
1beds
6,840sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsWarehouse and office areasFunctional layout
- 40 days |
- 419 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jimmie Dean Coffey 812-822-3200,
JDC Group, INC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22092902
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28x12
Kitchen
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x15
Living room
- Features: Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 5400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60x90
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,840
- Total interior livable area: 6,840 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 530821101002000008
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $844,900
- Annual tax amount: $20,274
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 45 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $876,543$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $876,543$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,551 +0.6% | $844,900 +1% |
| 2023 | $12,476 +3.1% | $836,800 -2.8% |
| 2022 | $12,102 -5.1% | $861,100 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $12,749 +15.1% | $825,900 |
| 2020 | $11,079 +17% | $825,900 |
| 2019 | $9,466 +1296.2% | $825,900 +18.2% |
| 2018 | $678 +2.3% | $698,700 +1297.4% |
| 2017 | $663 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $663 -0.6% | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $667 +0.1% | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $666 +1.9% | $50,000 |
| 2012 | $654 +3% | $50,000 |
| 2011 | $635 -0.8% | $50,000 |
| 2010 | $640 +5.3% | $50,000 |
| 2009 | $608 | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47401