Skip main navigation
Active
  • $754,000

    14232 Sutter Creek Rd, Sutter Creek, CA 95685

    4beds
    2,584sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    5.23 Acres Lot
    $739,600 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful hutchMetal roofStained-glass transomMassive specimen rockDropdown ironing boardFormal dining roomInviting family room
    If you've been dreaming of a special CREEKSIDE retreat, this stunning farmhouse on over 5 acres is sure to capture your heart located less than three miles from historic downtown Sutter Creek. From the moment you step through the front door with stained-glass windows, you'll feel the charm and quality of this custom-built home. The formal dining room features a beautiful hutch, perfect for displaying your treasured pieces. The kitchen is truly a showpiece, offering granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, Thermador double convection/microwave oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, cabinets with glass-block backed accents, dining bar with generous seating, built-in desk, walk-in pantry, and skylights that bathe the space in natural light. The inviting family room showcases a massive specimen rock, wood burning fireplace that creates a warm and dramatic focal point. Just beyond, enjoy year-round outdoor living in the screened-in room with wood floors and a second impressive wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing without the pesky bugs. A spacious utility room with classic black-and-white checkered floors, farmhouse sink, abundant cabinetry, and dropdown ironing board adds vintage charm and functionality. Adjacent is a full bath with shower. French doors lead to the downstairs office or guest bedroom, highlighted by a stained-glass transom. Beautiful yellow pine floors enhance the downstairs living areas. Upstairs offers three bright guest bedrooms and a full bath. The primary suite is generously sized with a walk-in closet and a French door opening to a private balcony. The ensuite bath features more stained glass, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate stall with dual shower heads. Additional highlights include vintage 5-panel doors and hardware, a tankless water heater, 75 GPM well at time of drilling, wired alarm system, security cameras, metal roof, and fiber cement siding for added fire resistance and moisture protection. And perhaps the most enchanting feature of all, relaxing on your wraparound porch swing while listening to the peaceful sound of the creek flowing through your property. There's even a swimming hole to cool off on warm days. This beautifully constructed farmhouse blends timeless character, thoughtful design, and serene outdoor living. Come experience it for yourself. You may never want to leave!
    77 days
    |
    1,442
    |
    113
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Hepworth DRE #00630693 209-765-3295,

    Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226018125Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Sun Room, Kitchen, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Balcony, Walk-In Closet
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Tile, Window
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Room, Bar
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Skylight(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
      Heating
      • Propane, Central, Fireplace(s), Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Built-In Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Sink, Electric Dryer Hookup, Ground Floor, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning, See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 5.23 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Stream Seasonal
      Details
      • Parcel number: 040040006000
      • Zoning description: R-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Engineered Septic, Septic Pump
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Public, DSL Available, Electric, Propane Tank Leased

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sutter Creek

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $674,109
      • Annual tax amount: $6,910
      • Price range: $754K - $754K
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $739,600

        $703,000 - $777,000

        $3,624/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$754,000+2%$292/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226018125 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listing removed$739,000$286/sqft
        3/8/2026Pending sale$739,000$286/sqft
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$739,000+515.8%$286/sqft
        7/13/2007Sold$120,000+11.6%$46/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #70600103 Report a problem
        5/6/2004Sold$107,500$42/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #30600112 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,910 +1.9%$674,109 +2%
        2024$6,781 +2%$660,892 +2%
        2023$6,648 +2.6%$647,935 +4%
        2022$6,479 +1.9%$622,776
        2021$6,355 +1%$622,776 +1%
        2020$6,292 +2%$616,391 +2%
        2019$6,169 +2%$604,306 +2%
        2018$6,051 +2%$592,458 +2%
        2017$5,935 +2%$580,842 +2%
        2016$5,819 +1.4%$569,454 +1.5%
        2015$5,737 +2%$560,902 +2%
        2014$5,622 $549,916 +0.5%
        2013-- $547,431 +43.6%
        2012-- $381,339 +210%
        2011-- $123,028 +0.8%
        2010-- $122,109 -0.2%
        2009-- $122,400 +2%
        2008-- $120,000 +5.2%
        2007-- $114,079 +2%
        2006-- $111,843 +2%
        2005-- $109,650 +247.7%
        2004-- $31,539 +1.9%
        2003-- $30,964 +2%
        2002-- $30,357

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95685

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent