Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    14310 Huntgate Woods Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112

    5beds
    2,589sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $567,500 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $74/mo HOA

    What's special

    Irrigation systemLarge laundry roomTwo staircasesDouble decks
    Come fall in love with this beautiful five-bedroom Colonial in Huntgate Woods. Lovingly maintained by its owners, with thoughtful updates and renovations inside and out. The kitchen features cabinets with solid cherry raised-panel doors, newer appliances (2-3 years), built in-banquette seating and 2 pantries. The microwave also had convection oven and air fryer capability. The sunroom has floor-to-ceiling glass windows on three sides, a cathedral ceiling and a spectacular view of the back yard perennial garden and pond. Truly a 4-season room, the sunroom will become your favorite place in the house! Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee or entertaining a crowd, you'll love the double decks and gorgeous low-maintenance perennials that bloom throughout the spring and fall. Yes, there is an irrigation system! The formal rooms, currently used as a game room and office/den have hardwood floors and lots of natural light. Two staircases lead upstairs, where you'll find newly installed carpet, 5 bedrooms and a large laundry room. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet, full bath with quartzite top and vessel sinks. The hall bath has double sinks, and a large closet, with an additional hallway linen closet nearby. The laundry room has laundry bins for sorting and a counter area for sorting and folding, with hanging cabinets and additional storage space for large items. Six skylights and a "sun tube" upstairs for additional natural light. Great storage throughout the home, including a floored walk-up attic. The two-car garage has a workbench. Encapsulated Crawlspace with dehumidifier. Roof (2014), HVAC (2020).
    5 hours
    |
    324
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carol Beth Buchanan info@srmfre.com,

    Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2612626MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Bay Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Solar Tube(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Walk-up
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,589 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,589
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Oversized, Paved, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 723688243500000
      • Zoning description: R7

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Block, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds/Area, Community Pool, Dock, Home Owners Association, Sports Field, Trails/Paths
      • Subdivision: Oak Springs
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management
      • Services included: Association Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $223 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Midlothian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $498,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,313
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $567,500

        $539,000 - $596,000

        $2,882/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$575,000+175.1%$222/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2612626 Report a problem
        6/13/2002Sold$209,000+16.1%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/28/1999Sold$179,950$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,314 +2.2%$484,700 +3.4%
        2024$4,220 +8.4%$468,900 +9.6%
        2023$3,894 +9.7%$427,900 +10.9%
        2022$3,548 +9.3%$385,700 +12.9%
        2021$3,245 +4.3%$341,600 +4.3%
        2020$3,111 +3.7%$327,500 +3.7%
        2019$3,001 +4.1%$315,900 +6%
        2018$2,882 +6.3%$298,100 +4.1%
        2017$2,712 $286,400 +2.3%
        2016$2,712 +2.3%$279,900 +2.3%
        2015$2,652 +2.3%$273,600 +2.3%
        2014$2,593 $267,500 +2.5%
        2013-- $261,000 -1.5%
        2012-- $265,100 -2.9%
        2011-- $273,100 -4.2%
        2010-- $285,100 -7%
        2009-- $306,500 -0.8%
        2008-- $308,900 +9.1%
        2007-- $283,200 +31.4%
        2005-- $215,500 +2.4%
        2004-- $210,500 +5.5%
        2003-- $199,500 +1%
        2002-- $197,500 +7.6%
        2001-- $183,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23112

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable