Skip main navigation
Active
  • $674,000

    145 River Bend Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    5beds
    3,528sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 1972
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Amazing Opportunity to be in the heart of Blue Ridge! Currently being utilized as a profitable STR, this cabin is incredibly spacious and allows upwards of 10-12 guests making this the perfect cabin for large gatherings! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms across 3 seperate floors, there is certainly enough room to house everyone. The well equipped and stylish main kitchen features anything you could possibly need while allowing a great flow for entertaining from the dining areas to the family room. Featuring a beautiful and rustic masonry fireplace for cooler evenings and views down to the creek below, this room just oozes coziness and relaxation. The main floor is home to two bedrooms and two full baths, while the upper loft area boasts more sleeping space and a great area to just hang out and relax. The lower finished terrace level offers yet another family room, kitchenette and two more bedrooms. Multiple decks including a screened in deck acts as your outdoor dining area while the lower patio houses your hot tub and access to the firepit and outdoor entertainment areas! This property has SO much to offer and is the perfect opportunity to add to your investment portfolio or make this your home away from home and escape from reality! The mountains are calling!
    212 days
    |
    473
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connor Cushman 678-360-1583,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 419823

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Loft, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Bath/Stubbed
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,528
      • Total interior livable area: 3,528 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      • Frontage type: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 0.96 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0040 036

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $603,412
      • Annual tax amount: $2,212
      • Date on market: 10/23/2025
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/18/2025Price change$674,000-3.6%$191/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10630462 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$699,000+40.4%$198/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10630462 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Sold$497,777$141/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #311940 Report a problem
        11/14/2021Pending sale$497,777$141/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #311940 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Listed for sale$497,777+225.3%$141/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #311940 Report a problem
        4/19/2019Sold$153,000-8.8%$43/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #285902 Report a problem
        1/28/2019Listed for sale$167,750$48/sqft
        Source: C-21 In The Mountains - Blue Ridge #285022 Report a problem
        10/1/2018Listing removed$167,750$48/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 In The Mountains #275549 Report a problem
        3/3/2018Price change$167,750-0.1%$48/sqft
        2/25/2018Listed for sale$167,900$48/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 In The Mountains #271253 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,212 +12.3%$241,365 +24.9%
        2023$1,970 -1.2%$193,244 -1.2%
        2022$1,995 +196%$195,678 +307.2%
        2021$674 -1.6%$48,060
        2020$685 -1.9%$48,060
        2019$698 -2.8%$48,060 +3.1%
        2018$718 $46,623
        2017$718 +4%$46,623 +14.7%
        2016$691 $40,665 -2.3%
        2015$691 -6.4%$41,606 -1.3%
        2014$738 -1.1%$42,144 +30.9%
        2013$746 $32,205
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent