Skip main navigation
Active
  • $165,900

    14720 State Line Rd, Monroeville, IN 46773

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $162,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Handy shedAmple closet spaceStainless steel appliancesCenter island
    Price reduced!!! Charming country ranch with a full, unfinished basement and over 2,016 square feet of total living space. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1,008 square feet on the main level and an additional 1,008 square feet awaiting your plans in the basement. The kitchen shines with plenty of counter space, a center island, and stainless steel appliances, plus ample cabinet storage including a pantry. The living room features a large window that fills the space with natural light. The two bedrooms are comfortable and inviting, each with ample closet space and easy access to the main bath. The full bath features a double vanity with storage. The unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for future expansion or customization. Outside, enjoy the inviting pergola over the patio and a handy shed, all set in a relaxing setting with beautiful sunsets. The home faces east and west, so you're treated to glorious sunrises from the front of the house each morning as well.
    147 days
    |
    745
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Clopton Off:260-267-6014,

    Realty ONE Group Envision

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202549140MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 442
      • Dimensions: 13 x 34
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 10 x 15
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Heating
      • Electric, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer-Electric, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Chute
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters, Main Level Bedroom Suite
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,016
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 97 x 119
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 022023352008.000055
      • Other equipment: Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $158,700
      • Annual tax amount: $950
      • Date on market: 12/17/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $162,700

        $155,000 - $171,000

        $1,156/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$165,900
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        2/15/2026Pending sale$165,900
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Price change$165,900-0.6%
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$166,900-0.6%
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$167,900-0.6%
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        1/11/2026Price change$168,900-0.6%
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Price change$169,900-2.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Listed for sale$174,900+40%
        Source: IRMLS #202549140 Report a problem
        12/30/2021Sold$124,900
        Source: IRMLS #202144899 Report a problem
        11/16/2021Pending sale$124,900
        Source: IRMLS #202144899 Report a problem
        11/4/2021Price change$124,900-3.8%
        Source: IRMLS #202144899 Report a problem
        10/26/2021Listed for sale$129,900+73.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202144899 Report a problem
        11/22/2017Sold$75,000-3.2%
        Source: IRMLS #201733883 Report a problem
        10/2/2017Price change$77,500-2.5%$77/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc. #201733883 Report a problem
        8/7/2017Price change$79,500-6.4%$79/sqft
        7/24/2017Listed for sale$84,900+45.7%$84/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc #201733883 Report a problem
        2/7/2005Sold$58,275
        Source: IRMLS #2501637 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$922 +25%$158,700 +3.9%
        2024$738 +24.1%$152,800 +6.5%
        2023$594 +86.1%$143,500 +18.7%
        2022$319 +0.2%$120,900 +43.8%
        2021$319 -3.9%$84,100
        2020$332 -5.6%$84,100 -0.7%
        2019$351 +36.7%$84,700
        2018$257 -0.6%$84,700 +14.5%
        2017$258 +12.7%$74,000 +1.1%
        2016$229 +0.5%$73,200 +8%
        2014$228 -3.2%$67,800 -0.7%
        2013$236 -0.8%$68,300 -1.9%
        2011$238 $69,600 +4%
        2010-- $66,900 -13.3%
        2007-- $77,200 +20.1%
        2005-- $64,300 -20.5%
        2004-- $80,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46773

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable