Welcome to 149 Nunda Boulevard, a beautiful home where timeless architecture, thoughtful updates, and inviting outdoor spaces come together with ease! A large front porch sets the tone from the moment you arrive, offering a warm and welcoming place to relax and enjoy the neighborhood.
Inside, beautiful leaded glass, rich character, and a comfortable layout carry throughout the main level. The living room is anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, while French doors open directly to the front porch, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. Just beyond, the formal dining room provides an elegant setting for gatherings, and the completely redone kitchen brings a fresh, updated feel to the heart of the home. A convenient half bathroom completes the first floor.
Upstairs, three bedrooms and a full bathroom are thoughtfully arranged, offering comfort and flexibility. One of the bedrooms opens to a large balcony, adding a rare and charming extension of the living space. The attic provides excellent storage, giving the home even more everyday function.
The partially finished basement adds 360 sqft and expands the possibilities with another bedroom, a full bathroom, and a second wood-burning fireplace, creating a cozy and versatile space for guests, work, recreation, or relaxation.
Outside, the fully fenced yard offers room to garden, entertain, unwind, or simply enjoy the outdoors, while the two-car detached garage adds convenience and storage. With its classic presence, thoughtful updates, and character-filled spaces inside and out, 149 Nunda Boulevard is a truly special home! All offers to be reviewed on Monday, May 18th at 2pm.
Active
$574,900
149 Nunda Blvd, Rochester, NY 14610
4beds
2,396sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
0.31 Acres Lot
$596,300 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large front porchRich characterBeautiful leaded glassComfortable layoutAttic provides excellent storage
- 3 days |
- 2,086 |
- 180 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates 585-330-8750,
Rebecca M. Charpinsky 585-329-0979
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1679562
Originating MLS: Rochester
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
- Windows: Leaded Glass
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,396
- Total interior livable area: 2,396 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Fully Fenced
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 135
- Features: Historic District, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 26140012272000010440010000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Brighton Terrace Re
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $473,100
- Annual tax amount: $7,716
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$596,300
$566,000 - $632,000
$2,969/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $574,900+26.4%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Sold | $454,680+96.3%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2012 | Sold | $231,575-7.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2011 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$104/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R167677 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $259,900+43.2%$108/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R167677 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2000 | Sold | $181,500$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $473,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $473,100 +67.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $282,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $282,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $282,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $282,200 +20.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $8,967 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,000 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $232,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $232,000 +12.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $206,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $206,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $206,300 +9.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $189,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $189,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $189,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $189,000 +29.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $146,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $146,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $146,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cobbs Hill