This charming, tastefully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath end-unit condo offers easy living in a peaceful setting. The first floor features an inviting living room, dining area, and a bright kitchen with an abundant natural light. Sliding glass doors lead to a private deck--perfect for entertaining or unwinding. A convenient half bath with laundry completes the main level. The upstairs offers two bedrooms and an updated full bath. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and its own private deck. Additional highlights include a one-car garage with extra storage. Ideally located in the heart of Freeport, close to Wolfe's Neck State Park, Winslow Park, Bradbury Mountain, shopping, restaurants, breweries, golf, and year-round community events. Don't miss the opportunity to make this wonderful home your own!
Pending
$355,000
15 Linwood Road #15, Freeport, ME 04032
2beds
967sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1983
-- sqft lot
$360,100 Zestimate®
$367/sqft
$425/mo HOA
What's special
Dining area
- 8 days |
- 268 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Coastal Pine Real Estate, LLC
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661160
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylight
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 967
- Total interior livable area: 967 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 967
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Features: City Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Neighborhood, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Landscaped
Details
- Zoning: C3
Condition
- Year built: 1983
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 monthly
Location
- Region: Freeport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $367/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,166
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$360,100
$342,000 - $378,000
$2,423/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $355,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $355,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000+51.7%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Sold | $234,000-2.1%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2021 | Pending sale | $239,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,000-2.4%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Sold | $245,000+6.5%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $230,000+35.3%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Sold | $170,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04032