Imagine waking up to the sounds of nature, with 20+ acres of your own private paradise surrounding you. This inviting home offers 1900 square feet of comfortable living, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Picture yourself enjoying morning sunrises on the charming front porch, and hosting unforgettable barbecues on the expansive deck as the sun sets. This isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle. Come experience the tranquility and freedom that only country living can provide.
Active
$680,000
1581 Rhyne Rd, Dallas, NC 28034
3beds
1,898sqft
Est.:
Modular
Built in 2007
20.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private paradiseCharming front porchExpansive deckComfortable livingMorning sunrisesUnforgettable barbecues
- 270 days |
- 837 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Miquasia Thompson Miquasia.realtor@gmail.com,
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4227650
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Mud Room
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,898
- Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,898
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 20.8 Acres
- Features: Flood Plain/Bottom Land
Details
- Parcel number: 166740
- Zoning: R-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $386,050
- Annual tax amount: $2,756
- Date on market: 8/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 236 days
- Exclusions: outside softball pit
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,139/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $680,000-2.9%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $700,000-4.1%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $730,000-1.4%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $740,000-1.3%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $750,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 +26.2% | $386,050 |
| 2024 | $2,185 +2.7% | $386,050 |
| 2023 | $2,127 +18% | $386,050 +53.4% |
| 2022 | $1,803 -1.4% | $251,720 |
| 2021 | $1,828 +12.4% | $251,720 |
| 2020 | $1,627 -11% | $251,720 |
| 2019 | $1,828 +13.8% | $251,720 +48.8% |
| 2018 | $1,607 +0.4% | $169,175 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $168,562 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $168,562 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $155,053 |
| 2012 | -- | $155,053 -25.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $209,097 |
| 2010 | -- | $209,097 |
| 2009 | -- | $209,097 -5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $220,882 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28034
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Kiser Elementary SchoolGrades: 3-5Distance: 2.8 mi
- 4/10Stanley Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.1 mi
- 5/10East Gaston High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.1 mi
- North Carolina
- Gaston County
- Dallas
- 28034
- 1581 Rhyne Rd