Skip main navigation
Active
  • $890,000

    1585 Dabbs Bridge Rd, Dallas, GA 30132

    6beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2020
    1 Acres Lot
    $887,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish half bathMassive seamless islandWide-plank waterproof flooringExpansive living spaceHidden oversized pantryKitchenaid appliance suiteCustom closet system
    HGTV Rock the Block Season 2 WINNER – Own a Piece of Television History. Built in 2021 and located in an exclusive 4-home luxury enclave, this one-of-a-kind designer residence by Brian & Mika Kleinschmidt (100 Day Dream Home) is the definition of show stopping. Homes like this rarely become available—this is your chance. From the iconic Southern front porch w/ swing to the grand 2-story foyer, every detail was designed to impress. Wide-plank waterproof flooring leads you into a magazine-worthy chef’s kitchen featuring a massive seamless island, dual dishwashers, smart oven, touchless faucet, two-tone cabinetry, full-height backsplash, hidden oversized pantry, KitchenAid appliance suite & wine fridge—built for effortless entertaining. Upstairs, the owner’s suite delivers a true retreat w/ custom closet system & spa-inspired bath featuring Alexa-enabled smart mirrors, oversized rainfall shower, soaking tub & private water closet w/ mounted TV. 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths & a thoughtfully designed laundry room w/ direct access to the primary closet complete the upper level. The main level offers a flexible bedroom/office, stylish half bath & an open-concept living space w/ fireplace & double French doors that create seamless indoor/outdoor living. Step onto the elevated deck w/ sleek glass railing & a StruXure smart pergola w/ adjustable louvers & color-changing LED lighting—perfect for unforgettable evenings. The fully finished basement takes entertaining to another level—featuring a custom 2-lane mini bowling alley (integrated scoring & retractable projector), expansive living space, additional bedroom & full bath. Walk out to your outdoor kitchen complete w/ built-in grill, refrigerator & sink—ideal for hosting year-round. Even the 3rd-car garage has been upgraded into a functional gym w/ roll-up door for natural light & airflow. Set on over 1 acre, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, innovation & luxury design. This isn’t just a home—it’s an experience. And it won’t last.
    2 days
    |
    222
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Wallace Hardy,

    Jason Mitchell Real Estate of Georgia, LLC 770-284-6772

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7768470MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      Bedroom
      • Features: Other
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 4,120
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 014420080000
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Concrete, Stone
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: No
      • HOA phone: 602-549-2856
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $40,300
      • Annual tax amount: $7,409
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $887,600

        $843,000 - $932,000

        $3,470/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$890,000-25.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7768470 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listing removed$5,400
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listed for rent$5,400-1.8%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/25/2025Listing removed$5,500
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/29/2025Listed for rent$5,500
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GAMLS #10343165 Report a problem
        7/22/2024Listed for sale$1,199,999+65.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10343165 Report a problem
        9/25/2023Sold$725,000-6.4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7232023 Report a problem
        8/23/2023Pending sale$774,900
        Source: GAMLS #20129297 Report a problem
        8/16/2023Price change$774,900-3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7232023 Report a problem
        8/2/2023Price change$799,000-3.2%
        Source: GAMLS #20129297 Report a problem
        7/17/2023Price change$825,000-2.9%
        Source: FMLS GA #7232023 Report a problem
        6/17/2023Listed for sale$850,000+580%
        Source: FMLS GA #7232023 Report a problem
        1/1/2023Listing removed$125,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7053157 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Price change$125,000-21.9%
        Source: FMLS GA #7053157 Report a problem
        5/23/2022Listed for sale$160,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7053157 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$401 +6.1%$16,120 +8.3%
        2024$378 -0.2%$14,880 +2.5%
        2023$379 +3.1%$14,520 +14.9%
        2022$367 -93.5%$12,640 -93.4%
        2021$5,649 $190,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30132

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable