Active
$339,000
2beds
672sqft
159 Pack Creek Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
2beds
672sqft
Residential
Built in 1995
1.79 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$504 price/sqft
What's special
Nature awaits at this location. Enjoy a canopy of trees as you arrive off an all-paved, peaceful, and quiet country road. Take advantage of the parcel that sits on nearly 2 acres of property that you can definitely make use of. The Sisson style cabin with 2 bedrooms and one bath ...
- 31 days |
- 2,036 |
- 76 |
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429496
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: April 10, 2026 at 11:00am
Listed by:
Tanya Davenport 706-455-6977,
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge,
Roger Remington 678-358-8727,
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429496
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bonus Room, See Remarks
Heating
- Electric, Wood, Mini-Split
Cooling
- Electric, Mini-Split
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, See Remarks, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Vented, Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 672
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch, Covered
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.79 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0018 C 01320
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Cottage
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding, Log Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $504/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,415
- Annual tax amount: $925
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $2,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,000-0.3%$504/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #429496 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $2,200+10%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Listing removed | $340,000$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$506/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,999-2.8%$521/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $2,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listing removed | $360,000$536/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #402618 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $360,000-4%$536/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #402618 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$558/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #402618 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$573/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #402618 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $395,000+27.4%$588/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #402618 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Sold | $310,000$461/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #315879 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Pending sale | $310,000$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2022 | Price change | $310,000-21.5%$461/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Price change | $395,000-1.3%$588/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $400,000+263.6%$595/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2016 | Sold | $110,000$164/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #246084 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $925 +8.1% | $100,966 +20.3% |
| 2023 | $856 +298.3% | $83,919 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $215 -27.8% | $69,875 +44.4% |
| 2021 | $297 -1.1% | $48,382 |
| 2020 | $301 -1.9% | $48,382 |
| 2019 | $307 +26.8% | $48,382 +25.2% |
| 2018 | $242 | $38,644 -12.3% |
| 2017 | $242 -66.1% | $44,048 +5% |
| 2016 | $712 | $41,937 +23.4% |
| 2015 | $712 +18.1% | $33,977 -4.7% |
| 2014 | $603 -5% | $35,671 +34.7% |
| 2013 | $635 | $26,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,743/mo
Principal & interest
$1644
Property taxes
$99
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30513