Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,400,000

    1604 Greendale Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    5beds
    7,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    3.83 Acres Lot
    $1,366,700 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gated entrySoaring ceilingsThree-car garageUpper-level deckMedia-ready loftWalk-in pantryExisting covered patio
    New Construction Estate on Nearly 4 Private Acres Welcome to 1604 Greendale Rd in Covington, a newly built estate where scale, privacy, and modern design converge to create something truly exceptional. Completed in 2024, this 7,200-square-foot residence sits on nearly four level acres, offering a rare sense of space and freedom that's increasingly hard to find. Designed with intention, the home features two owner's suites, one on the main level and one upstairs along with five additional bedrooms and 5.5 baths, delivering flexibility for multigenerational living or evolving needs. Inside, soaring ceilings and expansive living areas are anchored by a chef's kitchen with an oversized island and walk-in pantry, creating a natural flow for both daily living and elevated entertaining. A media-ready loft and multiple gathering spaces allow the home to adapt effortlessly to your lifestyle. Beyond the walls, the true opportunity unfolds. The nearly four-acre setting invites you to create a private outdoor retreat tailored to your vision. Imagine a resort-style pool, outdoor kitchen, covered lounge, and curated grounds designed for unforgettable gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The existing covered patio and upper-level deck provide the perfect starting point. A gated entry and three-car garage complete the estate setting, offering both privacy and convenience. Ideally located minutes from Downtown Covington's Historic Square, Ashton Hills Golf Club, and Lake Varner, with easy access to I-20. Vacant and easy to show. New construction. Private acreage. Limitless potential. This is where your vision becomes reality.
    245 days
    |
    360
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diego Oliveira +14706673833,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10607703MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Great Room, Library, Office, Other, Game Room, Laundry
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wine Cellar, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile Bath
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Other
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,200
      • Total interior livable area: 7,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 7,200
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 3.83 Acres
      • Features: Level, Other, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: C0790094

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,065
      • Date on market: 9/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 245 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency,Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,366,700

        $1.30M - $1.44M

        $5,182/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/24/2025Price change$1,400,000-6.6%$194/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10607703 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$1,499,000-0.1%$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10607703 Report a problem
        8/23/2025Listing removed$1,500,000$208/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7584376 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000$208/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7584376 Report a problem
        4/21/2025Listing removed$1,500,000$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10495326 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000$208/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7555505 Report a problem
        4/7/2025Listing removed$1,500,000$208/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7512021 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10444027 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Listing removed$1,500,000$208/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7475995 Report a problem
        10/26/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000+843.4%$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10402695 Report a problem
        4/12/2024Sold$159,000$22/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10261018 Report a problem
        3/28/2024Pending sale$159,000$22/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10261018 Report a problem
        3/2/2024Listed for sale$159,000+1.3%$22/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10261018 Report a problem
        3/2/2024Listing removed$157,000$22/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7182222 Report a problem
        10/9/2023Price change$157,000-7%$22/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7182222 Report a problem
        8/17/2023Price change$168,900-0.1%$23/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7182222 Report a problem
        7/18/2023Price change$169,000-18.3%$23/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10135023 Report a problem
        4/20/2023Price change$206,9000%$29/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10135023 Report a problem
        3/16/2023Price change$207,000-9.9%$29/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7182222 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Listed for sale$229,800+65.3%$32/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10135023 Report a problem
        12/7/2022Listing removed$139,000$19/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10112813 Report a problem
        11/29/2022Listed for sale$139,000+672.2%$19/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7148269 Report a problem
        11/30/2012Sold$18,000-10%$3/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/28/2012Price change$20,000-16.7%$3/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #03066131 Report a problem
        1/15/2012Listed for sale$24,000$3/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #03066131 Report a problem
        11/16/2011Listing removed$24,000$3/sqft
        Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc #03066131 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,065 +4.6%$36,120 +7.6%
        2023$1,018 +7.3%$33,560 +11.9%
        2022$949 +24.9%$30,000 +28.6%
        2021$760 +13.3%$23,320 +15.2%
        2020$671 +7.7%$20,240 +7.7%
        2019$623 +4.1%$18,800 +4.4%
        2018$599 -0.5%$18,000
        2017$602 +26.6%$18,000 +28.6%
        2016$475 -1.6%$14,000
        2015$483 $14,000 +14.8%
        2014$483 $12,200
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- $47,174 +55.4%
        2005-- $30,364
        2004-- $30,364 +20.5%
        2003-- $25,190
        2002-- $25,190 +25%
        2001-- $20,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30014

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable