Skip main navigation
Active
  • $780,000

    161 Arbor Way, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    2,250sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2008
    3.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $35/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas-log fireplaceSoaring wood ceilingsHardwood floorsSpacious loftSecond kitchenMassive wrap-around porchLevel-to-sloping wooded terrain
    Beautifully updated 3BR/3BA mountain home in **Ivy Ridge Estates** on **3.92 private acres**. Features include soaring wood ceilings, hardwood floors, new carpet, interior freshly painted, a spacious loft, and a fully finished terrace level with a **second kitchen**—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Main level offers an open great room with gas-log fireplace and an eat-in kitchen with high-end appliances and fresh interior updates. Enjoy wooded privacy from the **massive wrap-around porch**, screened areas, and multiple outdoor living spaces. Additional perks: some furnishings stay, workshop, carport, high-speed internet, and level-to-sloping wooded terrain, firepit. Easy access and only minutes to downtown Blue Ridge and/or McCaysville. Move-in ready mountain retreat. Make this your full-time home or use as an investment property. Yellow Spring Flowers were added to the photo, Some are actually there but had already bloomed.
    45 days
    |
    153
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Audrey Whitehead 706-633-7343,

    Blue Ridge Realty, Inc.

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429179

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Loft, Additional Dwelling Unit, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames, Screens
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Ventless, Gas Log
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,250
      • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Driveway, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch, Deck, Covered
      • Exterior features: Storage, Private Yard, Fire Pit
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road,Branch
      Lot
      • Size: 3.92 Acres
      • Topography: Level,Sloping,Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0059 C 01318

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Internet, DSL, Fiber Optics

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ivy Ridge Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $420 annually
      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $347/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $525,078
      • Annual tax amount: $1,925
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$780,000+95%$347/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #429179 Report a problem
        11/19/2020Sold$399,900$178/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #299484 Report a problem
        10/25/2020Pending sale$399,900$178/sqft
        Source: Mountain Place Realty #299484 Report a problem
        10/19/2020Listed for sale$399,900$178/sqft
        Source: Mountain Place Realty #299484 Report a problem
        10/11/2020Pending sale$399,900$178/sqft
        Source: Mountain Place Realty #299484 Report a problem
        10/8/2020Price change$399,900-9.1%$178/sqft
        Source: Mountain Place Realty #299484 Report a problem
        8/11/2020Listed for sale$439,900$196/sqft
        Source: Mountain Place Realty #299484 Report a problem
        8/9/2020Pending sale$439,900$196/sqft
        Source: Mountain Place Realty #299484 Report a problem
        8/7/2020Listed for sale$439,900+95.5%$196/sqft
        Source: Mountain Place Realty #299484 Report a problem
        8/7/2015Sold$225,000-8.1%$100/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #237801 Report a problem
        7/24/2015Pending sale$244,900$109/sqft
        Source: REMAX TOWN & CTRY-BLUE RIDGE #07397425 Report a problem
        6/3/2015Price change$244,900+2.1%$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #7397425 Report a problem
        5/16/2015Price change$239,900-2%$107/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #7397425 Report a problem
        5/6/2015Price change$244,900+2.1%$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #7397425 Report a problem
        4/18/2015Price change$239,900-2%$107/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #7397425 Report a problem
        4/6/2015Price change$244,900+2.1%$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #7397425 Report a problem
        3/19/2015Price change$239,900-2%$107/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #7397425 Report a problem
        9/23/2014Price change$244,900-2%$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town and Country #237801 Report a problem
        4/20/2014Listed for sale$249,900-13.5%$111/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #237801 Report a problem
        9/1/2013Listing removed$289,000$128/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #222809 Report a problem
        9/7/2012Listed for sale$289,000$128/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,925 -16.3%$210,031 -6.9%
        2023$2,300 +14.9%$225,604 +14.9%
        2022$2,002 +1322%$196,367 +103.3%
        2021$141 -88.9%$96,613 +9%
        2020$1,263 -1.9%$88,613
        2019$1,288 -5.7%$88,613
        2018$1,365 $88,613 -1%
        2017$1,365 +5.6%$89,477 +17.5%
        2016$1,293 $76,148 -1.5%
        2015$1,293 -5.7%$77,319 -6.8%
        2014$1,372 +36.1%$83,002 +25.4%
        2013$1,008 $66,166
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable