16160 Henderson Rd, Milton, GA 30004
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,120/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,120/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,120/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,064/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,064/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leah Wheeler,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners,
Susan Jasper,
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
Adam Bagci
HomeSmart
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, Pantry Walk-In
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,560
- Total interior livable area: 3,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,315
- Finished area below ground: 1,245
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Full Bath, Grip-Accessible Features, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Storage, No Dock
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl, Private
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool, Rural, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 4.63 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Pasture, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 22 469003150415
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Pasture
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $2,650-11.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Price change | $3,000+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | $825,000-2.9%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2023 | Pending sale | $849,900$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $849,900$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,971 +712.5% | $305,160 +60.3% |
| 2023 | $981 -31% | $190,320 |
| 2022 | $1,422 +1.3% | $190,320 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,403 -72.8% | $184,800 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $5,154 -5% | $182,600 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $179,360 -11.2% |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $201,880 +141.5% |
| 2017 | $5,423 +122.5% | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $2,437 +0.6% | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $2,422 +11.5% | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $2,172 +3.8% | $83,600 |
| 2013 | $2,092 -0.4% | $83,600 |
| 2012 | $2,100 | $83,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,600 |
| 2010 | $2,133 +1.4% | $83,600 |
| 2009 | $2,102 | $83,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $83,600 -7.7% |
| 2007 | $2,185 | $90,600 +0% |
| 2005 | -- | $90,560 +2.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $88,600 -2.2% |
| 2003 | $2,609 +33.9% | $90,600 +30.2% |
| 2002 | $1,948 -6.6% | $69,600 +0.7% |
| 2001 | $2,086 | $69,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30004